Licensed to Occidental College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2013 09:20 PM
                  Oxy-Lu "Last Chance Qualifier" - 5/12/2013                   
                              Occidental College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodriguez, Carol             Unattached             11.28      11.38   1.8  1 
  2 Rodgers, Kasey               Threshold At           11.48      11.62   1.8  1 
  3 Howell, Magnolia             Team Bing                         11.77   1.7  2 
  4 Squire, Nikia                Queens (N.C.           12.13      11.89   1.8  1  11.881
  5 Walkeden, Leah               University o           11.85      11.89   1.8  1  11.887
  6 Martin, Katrina              University o           12.07      12.02   1.8  1 
  7 Guillory, Rashan             Unattached             12.20      12.14   1.8  1  12.132
  8 Ruller, Amanda               Unattached             12.15      12.14   1.8  1  12.136
  9 Agara, Comfort               Unattached             11.76      12.25   1.8  1 
 10 Galipeau, Amy                Cal Lutheran           12.57      12.54   1.7  2 
 11 Hagen, Casey                 Unattached             12.50      12.63   1.7  2 
 12 Crutchfield, Nicole          La Verne                          12.70  +0.0  3 
 13 Miles, Kenyla                West Long Be           12.60      12.75   1.7  2 
 14 Sauter, Kendall              Cal Lutheran           12.64      12.77   1.7  2 
 15 Scamman, Stephanie           Occidental             12.85      12.89   1.7  2 
 16 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran           12.98      13.12   1.7  2 
 17 Nelson, Alicia               Show Time In           12.90      13.21   1.7  2 
 18 Young, Samantha              Evo Track Cl           13.91      14.09  +0.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Howell, Magnolia             Team Bing              23.89      24.08   0.8  1 
  2 Walkeden, Leah               University o           24.23      24.61   0.8  1 
  3 Sivaji, Vainayaki            Redlands               25.10      25.15  +0.0  2 
  4 Margetts, Merissa            U of R Track           24.61      25.22   0.8  1 
  5 Ruller, Amanda               Unattached             24.98      25.47   0.8  1 
  6 Roberts, Kaelin              West Long Be           25.00      25.95  +0.0  2 
  7 Hagen, Casey                 Unattached             26.50      26.00   0.2  3 
  8 Rohach, Lauren               Cal Lutheran           25.52      26.08  +0.0  2 
  9 Galipeau, Amy                Cal Lutheran           26.06      26.45  +0.0  2 
 10 Miles, Kenyla                West Long Be           25.50      26.53  +0.0  2 
 11 Lutterloh, Tilita            Unattached             27.00      26.56   0.2  3 
 12 Scamman, Stephanie           Occidental             26.79      26.62   0.2  3 
 13 Hamilton, Amanda             Cal Lutheran           26.30      26.67  +0.0  2 
 14 Nelson, Alicia               Show Time In           26.89      26.90   0.2  3 
 15 Clark, Erica                 Unattached             28.90      27.48   0.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Howell, Magnolia             Team Bing              54.05      53.45   1 
  2 Smith, Katrina               Show Time In           56.73      56.80   1 
  3 Roberts, Kaelin              West Long Be           56.00      57.06   1 
  4 Tucker, Samantha             La Verne               58.17      57.43   1 
  5 moreno, velveth              Unattached             58.08      57.62   1 
  6 Honda, Courtney              Whittier               59.46    1:00.08   1 
  7 Lutterloh, Tilita            Unattached             59.00    1:00.46   1 
  8 Falahat, Amy                 Cal Lutheran         1:02.72    1:02.70   2 
  9 Sullivan, Daniella           Cal Lutheran         1:02.13    1:04.13   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Kimone               Queens (N.C.         2:09.15    2:09.67  
  2 Seldon, Glennis              Unattached           2:09.00    2:12.39  
  3 Agara, Comfort               Unattached           2:07.00    2:12.58  
  4 Conde, Arielly               Concordia (C         2:15.75    2:15.77  
  5 Clark, Erica                 Unattached           2:24.50    2:20.90  
  6 Dupuy, Deanna                Occidental           2:24.39    2:21.60  
  7 Galvan, Danika               Unattached           2:20.00    2:29.31  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ohberg, Lisa                 Cal St. Los          4:25.21    4:26.64  
  2 Zeferjahn, Tanya             Cal Coast TC         4:19.87    4:32.01  
  3 Skiba, Melissa               Cal Lutheran         4:30.37    4:32.68  
  4 Frese, Ashley                Cal Lutheran         4:36.52    4:34.30  
  5 Zimmerling, Aubrey           Claremont-Mu         4:38.10    4:40.09  
  6 Huerta, Lizette              Cal Poly Pom         4:30.13    4:43.10  
  7 Pelayo, Rocio                Concordia (C         4:56.49    4:51.56  
  8 Velasquez, Gianna            Unattached           4:55.00    4:55.99  
  9 Pluemer, Laura               Concordia (C         4:38.05    5:00.02  
 10 weilert, valerie             Wolfpack             5:02.00    5:02.89  
 11 Huisinga, Mollee             Unattached           5:10.00    5:16.87  
 12 Bender, Grace                Occidental           5:18.97    5:22.47  
 -- Blake, Kelli                 Unattached           5:33.00        DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dinh, Tiffany                Cal Poly Pom        16:59.88   17:16.72  
  2 Lopez, Sabrina               Cal St. Los         17:32.94   17:31.08  
  3 Sugimoto, Kelli              Loyola Marym        16:57.74   17:32.77  
  4 Blum, Bridget                Claremont-Mu        17:27.72   17:33.09  
  5 Salazar, Cassandra           Loyola Marym        16:59.00   17:34.19  
  6 Barnwell, Allison            Claremont-Mu        17:25.47   18:00.72  
  7 Wadeck, Vivien               Unattached          17:40.00   18:26.00  
  8 Munoz, Brittnie              Loyola Marym        16:59.61   18:45.94  
  9 Huisinga, Mollee             Unattached          19:00.00   19:38.20  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Christie             Legacy Athle           13.38      13.21   1.4  1 
  2 Davis, Tiana                 Unattached             13.66      13.49   1.4  1 
  3 Dugas, Marie-Eve             Corsaire Cha           13.66      13.78   1.4  1 
  4 McCaffrey, Kathryn           University o           14.43      14.19   1.4  1 
  5 Guillory, Rashan             Unattached             14.20      14.24   1.9  2 
  6 Wilkes, Courtney             University o           14.53      14.54   1.4  1 
  7 Margetts, Merissa            U of R Track           14.48      14.57   1.4  1 
  8 Irwin, Paige                 Edmonton Int           15.80      15.53   1.9  2 
  9 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran           14.80      15.55   1.9  2 
 10 Maurer, Rachael              Cal Lutheran           16.82      16.96   1.9  2 
 11 Gibson, Scout                Cal Lutheran           16.33      17.09   1.9  2 
 12 Wolf, Danica                 Cal Lutheran           17.12      18.07   1.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spence, Christine            Unattached             57.83      56.73  
  2 Hockaday, Kapri              South Bay TC           59.30      59.93  
  3 Hrycun, Alexa                University o         1:01.48    1:00.82  
  4 Lively, Ashley               Redlands             1:02.72    1:02.83  
  5 Barton, Katie                Pomona-Pitze         1:02.80    1:04.82  
  6 Davis, Tiana                 Unattached           1:01.00    1:12.79  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental          11:18.80   11:47.55  
  2 Lyons, Danielle              Occidental          11:33.13   11:59.61  
  3 Petersen, Mimi               UC Santa Cru        11:32.89   12:10.01  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   47.87      47.83  
     1) Sauter, Kendall                 2) Rohach, Lauren                 
     3) Hamilton, Amanda                4) Galipeau, Amy                  
  2 Redlands  'A'                                       48.30      48.48  
     1) Blalock, Alexandra              2) Donovan, Christina             
     3) Lively, Ashley                  4) Sivaji, Vainayaki              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rainwater, Linda             Movin Shoes            1.82m      1.78m    5-10.00 
  2 Dugas, Katerine              Corsaire Cha           1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Smith, Maddie                Redlands               1.67m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Nguyen, Monique              Claremont-Mu           1.67m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Blalock, Alexandra           Redlands               1.62m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Irwin, Paige                 Edmonton Int           1.68m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Viuf, Katy                   Unattached             4.40m      4.40m   14-05.25 
  2 Krugman, Allison             Claremont-Mu           3.55m      3.42m   11-02.50 
  3 Donovan, Christina           Redlands               3.35m      3.27m   10-08.75 
  4 ten Hope, Merritt            Redlands               3.51m     J3.27m   10-08.75 
  5 Kurnizki, Anna               Occidental             3.35m      3.12m   10-02.75 
  6 Case, Mary                   Cal Lutheran           3.10m     J3.12m   10-02.75 
  7 Ginter, Emily                Cal Lutheran           3.10m      2.97m    9-09.00 
  8 Matsukata, Lisa              Occidental             2.80m      2.67m    8-09.00 
 -- Orpinela, Kimberly           Occidental             2.65m         NH            
 -- Ristig, Erin                 Claremont-Mu           3.36m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Squire, Nikia                Queens (N.C.           5.60m      5.97m   0.1  19-07.00 
  2 Vallery, Ronisha             Unattached             5.60m      5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75 
  3 Rohach, Lauren               Cal Lutheran           5.72m      5.60m  +0.0  18-04.50 
  4 Erving, Ellyn                Claremont-Mu           5.55m      5.45m   0.1  17-10.75 
  5 Sauter, Kendall              Cal Lutheran           5.60m      5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00 
  6 Staton, Brooke               Occidental             5.50m      5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75 
  7 Case, Mary                   Cal Lutheran           5.19m      5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50 
  8 Nguyen, Ailene               Pomona-Pitze           5.69m      5.07m  -0.7  16-07.75 
  9 Lotze, Katharine             Unattached             5.30m      4.84m  -0.1  15-10.50 
 10 Scamman, Stephanie           Occidental             5.07m      4.78m   1.4  15-08.25 
 11 Brant, Mary                  Occidental             4.89m      4.75m   0.4  15-07.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Lotze, Katharine             Unattached            12.08m     11.55m   0.5  37-10.75 
  2 Wilkes, Courtney             University o          12.02m     11.15m  -0.9  36-07.00 
  3 Staton, Brooke               Occidental            11.04m     10.71m  +0.0  35-01.75 
  4 Island, Carlotta             Unattached            11.30m     10.48m  -1.0  34-04.75 
 -- Hamilton, Amanda             Cal Lutheran          11.75m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Panapa, Brianna              Cal Lutheran          11.38m     11.10m   36-05.00 
  2 Dahl, Tori                   Cal Lutheran          11.01m     10.52m   34-06.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Samantha            Cal Poly Pom          46.46m     42.90m     140-09 
  2 Hanley, Mary                 Unattached            39.70m     35.92m     117-10 
  3 Panapa, Brianna              Cal Lutheran          35.88m     34.37m     112-09 
  4 Dahl, Tori                   Cal Lutheran          34.53m     31.49m     103-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gricus, Amanda               Greater Bost          56.23m     56.66m     185-11 
  2 Levy, Vanessa                Grand Canyon          51.34m     48.63m     159-06 
  3 Doss, Deanna                 La Verne              50.16m     45.87m     150-06 
  4 Panapa, Brianna              Cal Lutheran          46.95m     45.82m     150-04 
  5 Gonzalez, Christina          Whittier              39.22m     41.39m     135-09 
  6 Palazzolo, Lynnea            Whittier              36.50m     38.12m     125-01 
  7 Orpinela, Kimberly           Occidental            33.75m     37.76m     123-11 
  8 Dahl, Tori                   Cal Lutheran          35.15m     34.13m     112-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Loftus, Katherine            Unattached            30.48m     26.07m      85-06 
  2 Kirkeby, Kathi               Cal Lutheran          23.64m     25.21m      82-08 
  3 Thordarson, Taryn            Cal Lutheran          21.08m     22.82m      74-10 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dix, Walter                  Unattached             10.11      10.30  -0.8  1 
  2 Scott, Rushane               Triple Crown           10.12      10.52  -0.8  1  10.516
  3 moore, dennis                Triple Crown           10.32      10.52  -0.8  1  10.519
  4 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental             10.55      10.79  -0.8  2 
  5 Dees, Damon                  Unattached             10.82      10.82  -0.7  3 
  6 Johnson, Phillip             Unattached             10.70      10.87  -0.8  2 
  7 McPhee, Stephen              University o           10.94      10.95  -0.7  3 
  8 Taylor, Logan                DPA                    10.89      10.96  -0.7  3 
  9 Slade, Rolland J.            Itg Elite              10.90      11.01  -0.7  3 
 10 Reyes, Rafael                Great Britai           11.10      11.05   2.5  4 
 11 Montgomery, Qwynn            Unattached             10.90      11.05  -0.7  3 
 12 Bidlow, Cody                 Unattached             10.65      11.13  -0.8  2 
 13 Davis, Randy                 Unattached             10.78      11.16  -0.8  2 
 14 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental             11.24      11.17   2.5  4 
 15 Davis, Carl                  Unattached             10.88      11.23  -0.7  3 
 16 Wasowski, Kuba               Unattached             11.41      11.33  -0.9  5 
 17 Myers, James                 Unattached             11.00      11.37   2.5  4 
 18 Benedict, Steven             Unattached             11.00      11.43   2.5  4 
 19 Chatmon, Sean                Whittier               11.43      11.58  -0.9  5 
 20 Hamdouche, Samy              Unattached             11.40      11.83  -0.9  5 
 21 Chatmon, Antwon              Whittier               11.79      11.84  -0.3  6 
 22 Hawthorne, Chris             Cal Lutheran           11.75      11.97  -0.3  6 
 23 Estrada, Hugo                Unattached             11.00      12.21   2.5  4 
 24 Strickland, Kiley            Unattached             11.70      12.22  -0.3  6 
 25 Barrientos, Fred             Unattached             11.65      12.53  -0.9  5 
 26 Rizzo, Steve                 Unattached             12.50      12.78  -0.3  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Leroy                 Double Pilla           20.44      20.81  -0.3  1 
  2 Hughes, Joey                 R. Allice El           20.80      20.96  -0.3  1 
  3 moore, dennis                Triple Crown           20.70      21.18  -0.3  1 
  4 Caesar, Kelsey               Trojan Track           21.01      21.37  -0.3  1 
  5 Dillihunt II, Leon           Unattached             21.41      21.68  -0.6  2 
  6 Browning, Taylor             Redlands               21.59      21.72  -0.6  2 
  7 Howell, James                Unattached                        21.86   2.0  5 
  8 Kriakin, Anthony             Evo Track Cl           22.68      21.93   0.1  4 
  9 Payne, Rosevelt              Evo Track Cl           22.69      22.24   0.1  4 
 10 Colucci, Joey                Redlands               22.05      22.37  -0.6  2 
 11 Thornton, Nicholas           Montgomery T                      22.40   2.0  5 
 12 Bidlow, Cody                 Unattached             21.49      22.42  -0.6  2 
 13 Slade, Rolland J.            Itg Elite              22.50      22.50   0.1  3 
 14 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental             22.69      22.65   0.1  4 
 15 Mele, Scott                  Whittier               22.80      22.90   0.1  4 
 16 Davis, Randy                 Unattached             22.45      22.91   0.1  3 
 17 perezchica, andres           Unattached             22.58      23.05   0.1  3 
 18 Myers, James                 Unattached             23.23      23.30   2.0  5 
 19 Benedict, Steven             Unattached             22.70      23.46   0.1  4 
 20 Davis, Carl                  Unattached             22.12      23.74  -0.6  2 
 21 Strickland, Kiley            Unattached             23.10      24.23   2.0  5 
 22 Hawthorne, Chris             Cal Lutheran           23.96      25.24   2.0  5 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Joey                 R. Allice El           45.05      46.24   1 
  2 Caesar, Kelsey               Trojan Track           46.28      46.50   1 
  3 Howell, James                Unattached             45.95      47.55   1 
  4 White Jr, Terrell            Compton Lyte           46.70      47.73   1 
  5 Watkins, Chancise            La Verne               47.75      48.59   2 
  6 Kriakin, Anthony             Evo Track Cl           49.72      49.40   2 
  7 Payne, Rosevelt              Evo Track Cl           49.71      49.42   2 
  8 Lawson, Peter                Unattached             50.40      53.34   3 
  9 Garrett, Edmund              Cal Lutheran                      53.63   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ryan                 Asics                1:44.77    1:47.27   1 
  2 Schmitz, Tommy               USA                  1:49.50    1:49.47   1 
  3 Greenhowe, Marrico           Track West           1:50.00    1:50.18   1 
  4 perezchica, andres           Unattached           1:49.76    1:50.55   1 
  5 Guerrero, Daniel             Unattached           1:48.30    1:50.70   1 
  6 Cobrin, Micky                Unattached           1:50.02    1:52.18   1 
  7 Blackman, Climonte           Unattached           1:51.99    1:52.85   2 
  8 Blackwell, Robert            Concordia (C         1:52.67    1:52.89   2 
  9 Lopez, Dominic               Redlands             1:53.10    1:53.55   2 
 10 Jones, Justin                Claremont-Mu         1:52.67    1:53.60   2 
 11 Sanchez, Felix               Unattached           1:49.76    1:53.69   1 
 12 Marshall, Thomas             Redlands             1:53.10    1:55.56   2 
 13 Allen, Dominick              Cal Lutheran         1:53.77    1:57.68   2 
 14 DeGroot, Jonathan            Redlands             1:54.90    1:58.44   3 
 15 Smith, Colin                 Occidental           1:57.79    1:58.85   3 
 16 Lopez, Nelson                Unattached                      1:59.81   2 
 17 Knerr, Ray                   Cal Coast            1:59.25    2:01.12   3 
 18 Warfel, Thomas               Occidental           1:59.87    2:01.20   3 
 19 Nieves, Alex                 Occidental           1:58.00    2:01.33   3 
 20 Larrieu, Ronald              Unattached           1:56.00    2:02.23   3 
 21 Kunselman, David             Unattached           2:03.25    2:03.64   4 
 22 Shareef, Ja'mell             Unattached           2:02.00    2:06.39   4 
 23 George, Robbie               Unattached                      2:10.40   4 
 -- Johnson, Brandon             Hsinternatio         1:46.36        DNF   1 
 -- Thornton, Nicholas           Montgomery T         1:49.76        DNF   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hole, Nigel                  Point Grey T         3:45.97    3:51.52   1 
  2 Shon, Ryan                   Unattached           3:48.00    3:55.46   1 
  3 Neuman, Travis               Unattached           3:57.26    3:57.06   1 
  4 Sutter, Brian                Claremont-Mu         4:00.44    3:58.56   1 
  5 Littooy, Bradford            Unattached           3:55.99    3:59.27   1 
  6 Gomez, Joshua                Concordia (C         3:56.84    4:00.11   1 
  7 Keuter, Kwin                 Unattached           3:59.50    4:00.65   1 
  8 Dannenhauer, Rafer           Claremont-Mu         4:02.75    4:04.90   1 
  9 Kiesz, Matthew               A Runner's C         3:58.00    4:06.07   1 
 10 Sanchez, Ivan                Unattached           4:05.00    4:08.87   2 
 11 Strnad, Edward               Unattached           4:11.99    4:11.24   2 
 12 Jochems, Louis               Occidental           4:08.07    4:12.61   2 
 13 Bultema, Graham              Cal Poly Dis         4:09.00    4:13.34   2 
 14 Izaguirre, Ed                Distance Clu         4:09.00    4:15.41   2 
 15 Garvin, Matthew              Cal Lutheran         4:10.11    4:17.10   2 
 16 Pleitez, David               Unattached           4:05.00    4:20.47   2 
 17 baza, rodrigo                Unattached           4:11.00    4:22.08   2 
 18 stevenson, shaun             Unattached           4:10.59    4:22.11   2 
 19 Petros, Temesgen             Unattached           3:59.00    4:22.37   1 
 20 Rice, P.J.                   Unattached           4:20.00    4:33.78   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Friesen, Kevin               Point Grey          14:05.00   14:34.59  
  2 Herrera, Isidore             Vendurance R        14:17.00   14:39.55  
  3 Olivarrias, Sergio           Unattached                     15:10.38  
  4 Townsend, Alex               Queens (N.C.        14:29.00   15:23.66  
  5 Drevdahl, Frank              Unattached          14:40.00   15:30.79  
  6 Kassa, Teddy                 Unattached                     16:02.44  
  7 Van-Beurden, Peter           Unattached          15:56.00   16:18.04  
  8 Hernandez, Ruben             Unattached                     16:20.61  
  9 Parada, Julian               Unattached          16:12.00   16:20.66  
 10 Kammerman, Ryan              Occidental          16:20.21   16:36.34  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Logan                DPA                    13.89      13.93  -1.0 
  2 LÚveillÚ, Simon              Corsaire Cha           14.84      14.98  -1.0 
  3 Anderson, Michael            La Verne               14.69      15.12  -1.0 
  4 Fruth, Erik                  Cal Lutheran           15.09      15.16  -1.0 
  5 Hinton, Jackson              Edmonton Int           14.57      15.26  -1.0 
  6 Laing, Dean                  South Bay TC           14.59      15.32  -1.0 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ott Wright, Kevin            Unattached             51.76      51.90   1 
  2 Ferrera, Sean                Unattached             52.08      52.98   1 
  3 Nichols, Tyler               Concordia (C           55.37      54.87   1 
  4 Markham, Ian                 Unattached             54.20      55.40   1 
  5 Wong, Jesse                  Occidental             54.30      55.81   1 
  6 Douglas, Shawn               Compton Lyte                      56.79   2 
  7 Fruth, Erik                  Cal Lutheran           55.92      57.28   1 
  8 Rizzo, Steve                 Unattached           1:02.03    1:07.21   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Naden, Bennett               Claremont-Mu         9:17.86    9:06.59  
  2 Avila, Ricky                 Concordia (C         9:16.80    9:16.08  
  3 Akuien, Deng                 Unattached           9:25.00    9:23.44  
  4 Senko, Jordan                Unattached           9:17.23    9:29.24  
  5 De La Cruz, Andres           Cal St. Los          9:27.84    9:52.16  
  6 Salinas, Salvador            Unattached           9:58.00   10:02.91  
  7 Carlone, Michael             Loyola Marym         9:39.69   10:07.60  
  8 Avila, David                 Cal Lutheran        10:06.87   10:07.91  
  9 Quiroz, Javier               Occidental          10:07.36   10:43.32  
 10 Jackson, Shawn               Cal Lutheran        10:39.35   11:02.59  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   41.91      41.63  
     1) Reeves, Justin                  2) Hamlett, Matthew               
     3) Baer, Tristan                   4) Aholelei, Halaiano             
 -- Occidental  'A'                                     41.74        DNF  
     1) O'Suji, Edmond                  2) Wong, Jesse                    
     3) Cox, Kevin                      4) Padron, Jonathan               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 venezuela  'A'                                    3:03.00    3:02.71  
     1) Aguilar, Alberto                2) Blanco, Marvin                 
     3) Melendez, Jose                  4) Mezones, Freddy                
  2 Redlands  'A'                                     3:16.00    3:16.14  
     1) Shorey, Ryan                    2) Marshall, Thomas               
     3) Centi, Darren                   4) Browning, Taylor               
  3 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                 3:16.14    3:17.18  
     1) Olson, Andrew                   2) Hamlett, Matthew               
     3) Allen, Dominick                 4) Baer, Tristan                  
  4 Unattached  'A'                                   3:13.00    3:17.19  
     1) White, Terrel                   2) Brady, Tyler                   
     3) Emmen, Tetlo                    4) Martin, Ryan                   
  5 Cal Lutheran  'B'                                 3:40.00    3:42.35  
     1) Avila, David                    2) Perriseau, Dylan               
     3) Garvin, Matthew                 4) Jackson, Shawn                 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Usher, Darron                Redlands               2.00m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Gonzalez, James              Cal Poly Pom           1.99m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Foley, David                 Unattached             1.80m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Colbath, Cory                Redlands               4.60m      4.83m   15-10.00 
  2 Minguez, David               Unattached             4.80m      4.69m   15-04.50 
  3 Johnson, Parker              Occidental             3.95m      4.24m   13-11.00 
 -- Bode, Chris                  Redlands               4.70m         NH            
 -- Artmann, Bryan               Redlands               4.91m         NH            
 -- Lewis, Cameron               Cal Lutheran           3.80m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bang, Kunhee                 Evo Track Cl           7.17m      7.15m   0.1  23-05.50 
  2 Cox, Kevin                   Occidental             7.05m      6.66m   0.2  21-10.25 
  3 McPhee, Stephen              University o           7.01m      6.65m  +0.0  21-10.00 
  4 Ransom, Malik                Unattached             6.76m      6.64m   1.8  21-09.50 
  5 Stewart, Karlin              Grand Canyon           7.74m      6.53m  -1.8  21-05.25 
  6 Arizmendi, Patrick           Unattached             6.75m      6.36m  -0.5  20-10.50 
  7 Richards, Chris              Unattached             6.04m      5.40m   NWI  17-08.75 
  8 Rizzo, Steve                 Unattached             5.60m      5.06m  -0.5  16-07.25 
 -- Dees, Damon                  Unattached             7.51m       FOUL                 
 -- Kostelnik, Teodor            University o           7.08m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Briggs, Keinan               2xu Usa               15.08m     14.69m   1.5  48-02.50 
  2 Jennings, Ian                Unattached            14.71m     14.18m   0.3  46-06.25 
  3 Nang, Sean                   Unattached            14.34m     13.57m  +0.0  44-06.25 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Greenberg, Brandon           Unattached            17.16m     17.08m   56-00.50 
  2 Zimmerle, William            Cal Lutheran          12.85m     12.30m   40-04.25 
  3 McMillan, Bjorn              Cal Lutheran          11.86m     11.91m   39-01.00 
  4 Flores, Daniel               Unattached            15.30m     11.27m   36-11.75 
 -- Bassette, Michael            Cal Lutheran          14.21m       FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Rutger                Unattached            67.77m     63.08m     206-11 
  2 Torie, Micheal               RTC                   62.05m     59.38m     194-10 
  3 Rome, Jarred                 Nike                  63.57m     57.44m     188-05 
  4 Guidry, Mike                 Unattached            58.76m     56.77m     186-03 
  5 Taylor, Bo                   Unattached            58.64m     52.78m     173-02 
  6 Cioni, Shane                 Cal Poly Pom          50.56m     46.42m     152-03 
  7 Hanley, Matthew              Unattached            43.99m     44.61m     146-04 
  8 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands              47.81m     42.31m     138-10 
  9 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran          43.17m     40.77m     133-09 
 10 Zimmerle, William            Cal Lutheran          42.48m     40.25m     132-01 
 11 McMillan, Bjorn              Cal Lutheran          36.33m     35.57m     116-08 
 12 Ma, Mike                     Occidental            36.58m     35.09m     115-01 
 13 Case, Scott                  Cal Lutheran          35.12m     32.23m     105-09 
 -- Bassette, Michael            Cal Lutheran          29.44m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 dunbar, colin                Unattached            70.00m     66.38m     217-09 
  2 Lopez, Leonardo              Unattached            54.73m     54.53m     178-11 
  3 Kirk, Kris                   Unattached            54.49m     51.92m     170-04 
  4 Hobbs, Nicholas              Claremont-Mu          53.58m     51.78m     169-10 
  5 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran          50.84m     50.08m     164-04 
  6 Herr, Gavin                  Whittier              35.60m     41.38m     135-09 
  7 Aldape-Soratos, Vaughn       Whittier              40.20m     39.01m     128-00 
  8 Zimmerle, William            Cal Lutheran          38.04m     34.26m     112-05 
  9 Osherow, Matthew             Whittier              28.54m     32.67m     107-02 
 10 Bassette, Michael            Cal Lutheran          33.96m     31.91m     104-08 
 -- McMillan, Bjorn              Cal Lutheran          44.01m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McMillan, Bjorn              Cal Lutheran          53.96m     50.82m     166-09 
  2 Case, Scott                  Cal Lutheran          49.69m     49.49m     162-04 
  3 Dall, Chris                  Westmont                         49.43m     162-02 
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simon, Sharles             M Grand Canyon        30:17.33   31:46.15  
  2 Margiotta, Scott           M Whittier            33:30.00   36:38.84  
  3 Camy-Blackwell, Liz        W Nike Team Ru        35:13.00   36:45.60  
  4 Verduzco, Christine        W Whittier            36:38.56   37:28.08  
  5 Becker, Juliette           W Caltech             40:33.05   42:20.42  
 -- Mostatabi, Sara            W Claremont-Mu        36:46.46        DNF  
 -- Guerra, Andrea             W Queens (N.C.        35:40.00        DNF