Licensed to Occidental College          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2013 11:15 PM

                      Occidental Invitational - 5/4/2013                       

                                  Oxy Invite                                   

                              Occidental College                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 11.22  2007        Carmelita Jeter, South Bay Track Club       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

Finals

  1 lawson, lekeisha             Unattached               11.29   1.7  1 

  2 Muhammad, Dalilah            Unattached               11.42   1.7  1 

  3 Evans, Terra                 Phoenix Elit             11.67   1.7  1 

  4 Jackson, LaQuisha            San Diego St             11.69   1.4  2 

  5 Rodgers, Kasey               Unattached               11.74   1.7  1 

  6 Sims, Ashley                 Cal St. Full             11.79   1.4  2 

  7 Laarman, Loudia              USC                      11.81   1.7  1 

  8 Lewis, Sydney                UCLA                     12.03   1.4  2 

  9 Martin, Katrina              University o             12.09   0.8  3 

 10 Walkeden, Leah               University o             12.13   1.4  2 

 11 Morgan, Grace                Alaska Ancho             12.14   1.4  2 

 12 Woodruff, Yasmin             UCLA                     12.15   1.4  2 

 13 Whitehead, Liza              Trinity West             12.22   1.4  2 

 14 Joe Mayers, Natasha          Unattached               12.23   0.8  3 

 15 Williams, Sirena             Sheffield El             12.27   0.8  4 

 16 Osby, Krystle                Cal St. San              12.29   0.8  3 

 17 Blake, Jasiri                Cal St. Full             12.31   0.8  3 

 18 Bruce, Charity               USC                      12.35   0.8  3 

 19 Stewart, Alexis              Cal St. Full             12.36   0.8  4 

 20 Halfyard, Sasha              Alaska Ancho             12.45   0.8  3 

 21 Rohach, Lauren               Cal Lutheran             12.55   0.8  4 

 22 Dugas, Marie-Eve             Corsaire Cha             12.55   0.8  3 

 23 Williams, Brianny            Cal St. San              12.55   1.3  5 

 24 Galipeau, Amy                Cal Lutheran             12.57   0.8  4 

 25 Kennedy, Renee               Alaska Ancho             12.68   1.3  5 

 26 Miller, Lacey                UCAC                     12.71   0.8  3 

 27 Holmen, Savanna              Cal St. San              12.76   0.8  4 

 28 Sauter, Kendall              Cal Lutheran             12.76   1.3  5 

 29 Scamman, Stephanie           Occidental               12.90   1.3  5 

 30 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran             12.98   1.3  5 

 31 Nelson, Alicia               Show Time In             13.15   0.8  4 

 32 Smith, Rosie                 Alaska Ancho             13.18   0.8  4 

 33 Thordarson, Taryn            Cal Lutheran             13.64   1.3  5 

 34 Youngberg, Lexi              US Paralympi             15.94   1.3  5 

 35 Bassett, Scout               Usa Paralympics          19.01   1.3  5 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 22.74  1997        Inger Miller, UNA                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 tenorio, angela              cuenca                   23.83   2.0  2 

  2 chavez, erika                cuenca                   23.86   0.9  1 

  3 howell, magnolia             Threshold At             23.89   0.9  1 

  4 Sims, Ashley                 Cal St. Full             24.06   2.0  2 

  5 Raymond, Jesseka             Academy of A             24.23   0.5  3 

  6 Evans, Terra                 Phoenix Elit             24.31   0.9  1 

  7 Toatley, Maderia             San Diego St             24.42   2.0  2 

  8 ortega, bruna                cuenca                   24.55   0.5  3 

  9 Morgan, Grace                Alaska Ancho             24.57   0.5  3 

 10 Martin, Katrina              University o             24.71   0.5  3 

 11 Walkeden, Leah               University o             24.82   2.0  2 

 12 Sivaji, Vainayaki            Redlands                 25.13   0.5  3 

 13 Le Grand, Ashley             Unattached               25.29   0.9  1 

 14 Whitehead, Liza              Trinity West             25.37   1.7  5 

 15 Blake, Jasiri                Cal St. Full             25.47   0.5  3 

 16 Rosario, Amber               Cal St. San              25.48   0.5  3 

 17 Stewart, Alexis              Cal St. Full             25.58   0.4  4 

 18 Claustro, Elizabeth          Cal St. Full             25.64   0.4  4 

 19 Halfyard, Sasha              Alaska Ancho             25.94   1.7  5 

 20 Kennedy, Renee               Alaska Ancho             25.98   1.7  5 

 21 Smith, Katrina               Show Time In             26.25   0.4  4 

 22 Galipeau, Amy                Cal Lutheran             26.33   1.7  5 

 23 La-Starr, Robinette          Santa Monica             26.45   1.7  5 

 24 Spencer, Tanesha             La Verne                 27.09   1.2  6 

 25 Thompson, Morgan             Cal St. Full             27.16   2.0  2 

 26 Lutterloh, Tilita            Unattached               27.22   1.7  5 

 27 Nelson, Alicia               Show Time In             27.41   1.2  6 

 28 Walker, Katie                US Paralympi             29.36   1.2  6 

 29 Powers, Anya                 Colorado Col             29.81   1.2  6 

 30 Robinson, Leah               Canada                   32.77   1.2  6 

 31 Bassett, Scout               Usa Paralympics          39.24   1.2  6 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 51.42  2011        Leslie Cole, Run With Us                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Baker, Keshia                Saucony                  51.15*  1 

  2 Demus, Lashinda              Unattached               53.06   1 

  3 howell, magnolia             Threshold At             54.05   1 

  4 harrison, jackie             Unattached               54.33   1 

  5 Courtnall, Ally              UCLA                     54.56   1 

  6 Wilson, Katie                Cal St. Full             54.59   1 

  7 Rose, Jacqueline             Movin Shoes              54.68   1 

  8 Moody, Keanna                Academy of A             55.34   2 

  9 Reid, Katherine              UCLA                     56.13   1 

 10 James, Renetia               San Diego St             56.64   2 

 11 Campbell, Antonique          San Diego St             56.84   3 

 12 Lively, Ashley               Redlands                 57.20   2 

 13 Thompson, Morgan             Cal St. Full             57.35   2 

 14 Le Grand, Ashley             Unattached               57.37   2 

 15 Smith, Katrina               Show Time In             57.43   2 

 16 Claustro, Elizabeth          Cal St. Full             57.98   3 

 17 Sterrett, Adrenee            Phoenix Elit             58.35   2 

 18 White, Ayana                 Cal St. San            1:00.89   4 

 19 Carter, Maya                 San Diego St           1:01.22   3 

 20 Brink, Carly                 Cal St. San            1:01.41   4 

 21 Anderson, Brianne            Soka                   1:01.83   4 

 22 Lutterloh, Tilita            Unattached             1:01.86   4 

 23 Dow, Audrey                  Cal Lutheran           1:03.17   4 

 24 Spencer, Tanesha             La Verne               1:05.04   4 

 25 Walker, Katie                US Paralympi           1:09.53   4 

 26 Robinson, Leah               Canada                 1:13.78   4 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 2:01.63  2012        Brenda Martinez, New Balance              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Smith, Amanda                Virginia Tec           2:05.59   1 

  2 Kishikawa, Akari             Japan                  2:05.73   1 

  3 Dowd, Frances                Virginia Tec           2:06.79   1 

  4 Smiljanec, Katarina          Virginia Tec           2:07.20   1 

  5 Koskinen, Josefine           San Diego St           2:07.86   1 

  6 van der Wyk, Tracee          Unattached             2:09.99   1 

  7 Beck, Catherine              Cptc New Bal           2:11.40   2 

  8 Bick, Susan                  Alaska Ancho           2:11.93   2 

  9 Pahkala, Jessica             Alaska Ancho           2:12.58   3 

 10 Seldon, Glennis              Unattached             2:12.87   2 

 11 Sanders, Elle                UCLA                   2:13.29   4 

 12 Lopez, Allie                 UCLA                   2:14.23   2 

 13 Kvartunas, Paige             Virginia Tec           2:14.26   3 

 14 Estell, Marline              Vanguard               2:14.44   3 

 15 Valdovinos, Ana              Cal St. Full           2:14.74   4 

 16 Henshaw, Bailey              Unattached             2:15.19   2 

 17 Kellerman, Hannah            The Masters            2:16.46   4 

 18 Vukov, Alexandra             Unattached             2:16.59   3 

 19 Ball, Natalie                Unattached             2:16.81   3 

 20 Padilla, Grace               Nike Team Ru           2:16.96   4 

 21 Raney, Emerald               San Diego              2:17.52   4 

 22 Cruz, Michelle               Cal St. San            2:17.94   3 

 23 Brashears, Marie             UC Irvine              2:18.29   3 

 24 Vallar, Kayla                Double Pilla           2:20.16   4 

 25 Haysbert, Katherine          Unattached             2:20.42   4 

 26 Dion, Jackie                 USC                    2:23.37   5 

 27 Houser, Olivia               San Diego              2:23.65   5 

 28 Clark, Erica                 Unattached             2:24.63   5 

 29 Kuckertz, Rita               San Diego              2:25.17   5 

 30 Fruth, Megan                 Unattached             2:27.04   5 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 4:07.60  1996        Ruth Wysocki, Nike                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Beck, Catherine              Cptc New Bal           4:22.48   1 

  2 Morton, Shannon              Virginia Tec           4:23.20   1 

  3 LaBeaud, Natasha             Brooks                 4:25.48   1 

  4 Butler, Rachel               UCLA                   4:28.59   1 

  5 Martinez, Victoria           Nike Team Ru           4:28.88   1 

  6 Mulgannon, Callie            Loyola Marym           4:29.41   1 

  7 Kvartunas, Paige             Virginia Tec           4:29.74   1 

  8 Vitug, Sarah                 Loyola Marym           4:30.11   1 

  9 O'Guinn, Ivy                 Alaska Ancho           4:30.87   1 

 10 Taylor, Emily                Cal St. Full           4:33.80   2 

 11 Kellerman, Hannah            The Masters            4:34.07   2 

 12 Sailinuu, Sakia              UC Irvine              4:34.16   2 

 13 Sailinuu, Samia              UC Irvine              4:34.20   2 

 14 osorio, maria                venezuela              4:34.42   1 

 15 Brajkovich, Rachel           UCLA                   4:37.24   2 

 16 Frese, Ashley                Cal Lutheran           4:37.76   2 

 17 Fata, Chloe                  UC Irvine              4:39.69   2 

 18 Holcomb, Kaycee              UC Irvine              4:41.87   1 

 19 Marvin, Meghan               UCLA                   4:43.43   2 

 20 Zimmerling, Aubrey           Claremont-Mu           4:43.78   2 

 21 McCall, Jessica              San Diego St           4:43.96   3 

 22 Kent, Ava                    UCLA                   4:44.14   2 

 23 Swanson, Heidi               Cal St. San            4:45.32   2 

 24 Gorelik, Gillian             San Diego              4:47.47   3 

 25 Krehlik, Katie               Alaska Ancho           4:48.15   3 

 26 Wyatt, Laura                 Claremont-Mu           4:49.07   3 

 27 Roesgen, Rachel              San Diego St           4:49.31   3 

 28 Joerger, Melanie             Loyola Marym           4:49.99   4 

 29 Barnwell, Allison            Claremont-Mu           4:50.26   3 

 30 Gomez, Sheridan              Unattached             4:50.30   3 

 31 McGrann, Makenna             UC Irvine              4:51.49   3 

 32 McDuffee, Maggie             UC Irvine              4:52.52   2 

 33 Mumaugh, Jessica             Loyola Marym           4:53.27   4 

 34 Kent, Nicole                 UC Irvine              4:54.54   4 

 35 Reynolds, Stephanie          Caltaf                 4:54.54   3 

 36 Infusino, Lauren             San Diego              4:54.66   3 

 37 Rivera, ReyAnn               Whittier               4:55.28   4 

 38 Gu, Lili                     Unat                   4:56.30   4 

 39 Felix, Jackeline             Unattached             4:58.34   4 

 40 Roumell, Nina                Colorado Col           4:58.76   4 

 41 Lyons, Danielle              Occidental             4:59.72   4 

 42 Mull, Lyndsey                UCLA                   5:00.92   2 

 43 Kass, Katie                  UC Irvine              5:01.62   4 

 44 Murakami, Amber              Unattached             5:03.65   3 

 45 Olagaray, Sydney             San Diego              5:04.88   3 

 46 Dedios, Christina            Whittier               5:06.45   4 

 47 Paschen, Taylor              Loyola Marym           5:07.29   4 

 48 Febvre, Camille              Colorado Col           5:07.94   4 

 49 Young, Alexandra             Loyola Marym           5:10.57   4 

 50 Taylor, Annie                Colorado Col           5:10.86   4 

 51 Coulter, Beryl               Colorado Col           5:17.23   4 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 16:02.15  2009        Desiree Davilla, Hanson-Brooks           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Textoris, jessica            Unattached            16:34.71   1 

  2 Tanui, Susan                 Alaska Ancho          16:41.55   1 

  3 Skiba, Melissa               Cal Lutheran          16:47.17   1 

  4 Rapp, Sarah                  Virginia Tec          16:51.01   1 

  5 Santa Maria, Jennifer        Unattached            16:55.50   1 

  6 Thompson, Kelly              Cal St. San           16:57.34   1 

  7 Aklufi, Erika                The Janes             17:00.25   1 

  8 Moreno, Lenore               La Verne              17:09.70   1 

  9 Gonzalez, Morgan             Saucony Hurr          17:12.38   1 

 10 Dobbs, Courtney              Virginia Tec          17:18.01   1 

 11 Gray, Hannah                 Virginia Tec          17:18.77   1 

 12 Crosson, Taylor              Virginia Tec          17:19.94   1 

 13 Draper, Caroline             Loyola Marym          17:20.86   1 

 14 Sugimoto, Kelli              Loyola Marym          17:23.38   1 

 15 Blum, Bridget                Claremont-Mu          17:29.47   1 

 16 Nuckols, Madalyn             Virginia Tec          17:34.20   1 

 17 Shirif, Aliya                Unattached            17:35.14   1 

 18 Watt, Alexandra              Virginia Tec          17:35.66   1 

 19 Salazar, Cassandra           Loyola Marym          17:36.09   1 

 20 Munoz, Brittnie              Loyola Marym          17:36.69   1 

 21 Valenzuela, Hannah           UCLA                  17:37.20   1 

 22 Yamane, Veronica             O'Brien's Ar          17:40.19   1 

 23 Wadeck, Vivien               Unattached            17:42.79   1 

 24 Frankian, Karis              The Masters           17:43.06   1 

 25 Bethea, Jaymi                Alaska Ancho          17:45.37   1 

 26 Brooks, Kelly                Unattached            17:46.43   1 

 27 Dupuy, Deanna                Occidental            17:47.59   1 

 28 Kent, Kimberly               Vanguard              17:47.93   1 

 29 Reyes, Ayded                 Cal St. San           17:50.00   2 

 30 Adams-Handy, Grace           Unattached            17:51.45   1 

 31 Mostatabi, Sara              Claremont-Mu          17:59.90   1 

 32 Bowen, Georgeanna            A Runner's C          18:00.40   2 

 33 Padberg, Ashton              San Diego             18:05.88   2 

 34 Hickerson, Michelle          Loyola Marym          18:10.21   2 

 35 Leetch, Kirsten              The Janes El          18:12.64   1 

 36 Johnson, Michelle            Unattached            18:14.56   2 

 37 Lang, Megan                  Occidental            18:19.82   1 

 38 Gonzalez, Evelyn             Loyola Marym          18:21.22   2 

 39 Williams, Megan              Vanguard              18:23.51   1 

 40 Shogren, Kelly               Loyola Marym          18:24.44   2 

 41 Haebe, Bryn                  Alaska Ancho          18:25.61   2 

 42 Morrow, Erin                 Colorado Col          18:26.13   2 

 43 Graham, Katrina              The Masters           18:27.58   1 

 44 Schmitt, Caitlin             UCLA                  18:28.08   1 

 45 Gayton-Jacob, Andrea         Unattached            18:30.92   2 

 46 Padberg, Kalin               San Diego             18:31.46   2 

 47 Finn, Julie                  Unattached            18:33.04   2 

 48 Feller, Chelsea              Cal Lutheran          18:33.59   2 

 49 Peng, Jamie                  Colorado Col          18:41.51   2 

 50 Malagon, Jessica             Vanguard              18:47.25   2 

 51 Wu, Taia                     Claremont-Mu          18:52.64   2 

 52 Cortez, Lauren               Cal St. San           18:53.07   2 

 53 Lemieux, Dani                San Diego             18:54.42   2 

 54 Bull, Megan                  Occidental            18:56.13   2 

 55 Frankian, Micayla            The Masters           19:03.82   2 

 56 Schmalzel, Dana              Cal St. San           19:04.59   2 

 57 Clemens, Lauren              Soka                  19:05.13   2 

 58 Young, Taelor                Cal Lutheran          19:06.01   2 

 59 Wendorf, Melissa             San Diego St          19:09.44   2 

 60 Delgado, Laura               Loyola Marym          19:12.47   2 

 61 Garcia, Samantha             Loyola Marym          19:14.68   1 

 62 Rosales, Angelica            Soka                  19:15.92   2 

 63 Miller, Amanda               Cal Lutheran          19:20.35   2 

 64 Sanden, Natalie              Unattached            19:23.70   2 

 65 Entrikin, Mackenzie          San Diego             19:35.11   2 

 66 Sawatzki, Hannah             San Diego St          19:36.08   2 

 67 McCarthy, Jessica            San Diego             19:39.69   2 

 68 Levine, Maddie               San Diego             19:40.59   2 

 69 Winters, Christina           San Diego             20:02.02   2 

 70 Adamson, Kathryn             San Diego             20:05.80   2 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 12.73  1995        Gail Devers, WCTC                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Williams, Sirena             Sheffield El             13.36   2.1  1 

  2 Gordon, Christie             Legacy Athle             13.55   2.1  1  13.542

  3 Profit, Kiani                Chula Vista             J13.55   2.1  1  13.544

  4 Davis, Tiana                 Unattached               13.60   2.1  1 

  5 Wilson, Trinity              UCLA                     13.71   2.1  1 

  6 Dugas, Marie-Eve             Corsaire Cha             13.88   2.1  1 

  7 Woods, Shana                 Chula Vista Elit         13.90   2.4  2 

  8 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               13.92   2.1  1 

  9 Littleton, Danielle          Unattached               14.03   2.4  2 

 10 Nwaba, Barbara               Women's Athl             14.15   2.1  1 

 11 Pierce, Deena                Cal St. Full             14.20   2.4  2 

 12 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl             14.31   2.4  2 

 13 Williams, Brianny            Cal St. San              14.36   2.4  2 

 14 McCaffrey, Kathryn           University o             14.45   2.4  2 

 15 Draper, Ayla                 The Masters              15.29   3.0  3 

 16 Kennedy, Lauren              Cal Lutheran             15.40   3.0  3 

 17 Hinkel, Rachael              Occidental               15.46   3.0  3 

 18 Jayachandran, Rhea           Pomona-Pitze             15.88   3.0  3 

 19 Wright, Sarah                Caltaf                   16.27   3.0  3 

 20 Gibson, Scout                Cal Lutheran             16.46   2.2  4  16.452

 21 Holmen, Savanna              Cal St. San              16.46   2.2  4  16.453

 22 Maurer, Rachael              Cal Lutheran             16.82   2.2  4 

 23 Wolf, Danica                 Cal Lutheran             17.12   2.2  4 

 24 Tucker, Stephanie            San Diego                17.76   3.0  3 

 -- Wilkes, Courtney             University o               DNF   2.4  2 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 55.74  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCTC                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hill, MacKenzie              Unattached               57.02   1 

  2 Merrill, Sonali              Unattached               58.27   1 

  3 Roberson, Deyna              San Diego St             58.86   1 

  4 Stewart, Briana              Academy of A             59.82   3 

  5 Hockaday, Kapri              South Bay TC             59.89   1 

  6 jsames, ashley               Unattached             1:00.51   1 

  7 Berry, Dominique             Academy of A           1:00.58   2 

  8 Lloyd, Haleigh               Alaska Ancho           1:00.72   1 

  9 Pierce, Deena                Cal St. Full           1:01.27   2 

 10 Latini, Giulia               Threshold At           1:01.30   2 

 11 Femmel, Laurie               UCLA                   1:02.57   2 

 12 Hrycun, Alexa                University o           1:02.63   2 

 13 Sebastian, Tenia             Cal St. Full           1:03.41   2 

 14 Mayko, Lily                  San Diego St           1:04.52   3 

 15 Draper, Ayla                 The Masters            1:05.88   2 

 16 Nguyen, Denise               Cal St. San            1:06.53   3 

 17 Karkut, Kathryn              USC                    1:06.66   3 

 18 Tucker, Stephanie            San Diego              1:17.97   3 

 -- Johanson, Charlotte Lars     Santa Monica               DNF   1 

 -- Smith, Lauren                Unattached                 DNF   1 

 -- Baucham, Dawnielle           UCLA                       DNF   2 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 10:09.55  2010        Juliane Masciana, UNA                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hall, Sara                   Asics                 10:11.28  

  2 Barnard, Jessica             Unattached            10:55.34  

  3 Acero, Andrea                La Verne              11:10.30  

  4 Benson, Fiona                Trinity West          11:11.16  

  5 Kado, Merissa                UCLA                  11:13.68  

  6 Evans, Nicole                UCLA                  11:29.15  

  7 Ambler, Isabelle             Pomona-Pitze          11:33.66  

  8 Rivera, Kristina             UCLA                  11:35.28  

  9 Parsons, Kelly               Loyola Marym          11:47.99  

 10 Saxena, Tara                 Occidental            11:53.81  

 11 Becker, Juliette             Caltaf                12:15.48  

 12 Sambado, Samantha            Unattached            12:22.99  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 44.78  2003        San Diego State University                  

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 cuenca  'A'                                           45.07  

     1) angulo, juliana                 2) ortega, bruna                  

     3) chavez, erika                   4) tenorio, angela                

  2 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                                46.29  

     1) Sims, Ashley                    2) Blake, Jasiri                  

     3) Wilson, Katie                   4) Thompson, Morgan               

  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                                 47.45  

     1) Halfyard, Sasha                 2) Smith, Rosie                   

     3) Morgan, Grace                   4) Lloyd, Haleigh                 

  4 Redlands  'A'                                         48.56  

     1) Blalock, Alexandra              2) Donovan, Christina             

     3) Lively, Ashley                  4) Sivaji, Vainayaki              

  5 Vanguard  'A'                                         48.81  

     1) Johnson, Jasmine                2) Goynes, Joi                    

     3) Ramey, Ashley                   4) Thompson, Erin                 

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 3:34.48  1987        USC                                       

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  3:47.98  

     1) Smiljanec, Katarina             2) Smith, Amanda                  

     3) Dowd, Frances                   4) Morton, Shannon                

  2 Redlands  'A'                                       3:54.87  

     1) Blalock, Alexandra              2) Pumputis, Amy                  

     3) Sivaji, Vainayaki               4) Lively, Ashley                 

  3 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:55.48  

     1) Halfyard, Sasha                 2) Pahkala, Jessica               

     3) O'Guinn, Ivy                    4) Bick, Susan                    

 -- Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                                 DNF  

     1) Osby, Krystle                   2) West, Tiffany                  

     3) Petros, Emily                   4) Rosario, Amber                 

 

Women High Jump

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 6-00.75  2008        Fabiola Ayala Soto, Baja                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Nuttall, Emma                Trinity West             1.74m    5-08.50  Jump Off

  2 Walker, Alexis               Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00  Jump Off

  3 Dugas, Katerine              Corsaire Cha             1.68m    5-06.00 

  4 Boyer, Zibby                 UCLA                    J1.68m    5-06.00 

  5 Rietveld, Celeste            UCLA                    J1.68m    5-06.00 

  5 Gyllenbern, Caroline         UCLA                    J1.68m    5-06.00 

  7 Daly, Marissa                Cal St. San              1.63m    5-04.25 

  8 Nguyen, Monique              Claremont-Mu             1.58m    5-02.25 

  9 Blalock, Alexandra           Redlands                J1.58m    5-02.25 

  9 Chenoweth, Megan             UCLA                    J1.58m    5-02.25 

 11 McDonald, Sue                Unattached               1.53m    5-00.25 

 11 Smith, Maddie                Redlands                 1.53m    5-00.25 

 13 Gustovich, Kristina          Occidental              J1.53m    5-00.25 

 14 Johnson, Maisie              Cal Lutheran            J1.53m    5-00.25 

 15 Garcia, Kaylin               Cal Lutheran             1.47m    4-09.75 

 15 Attenasio, Andrea            Occidental               1.47m    4-09.75 

 

Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 14-09  2011        Kylie Hutson, UNA                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Greene, Renee                UCLA                     3.77m   12-04.50 

  2 Goodrich, Liz                UCLA                    J3.77m   12-04.50 

  3 Reginato, Courtney           UCLA                    J3.77m   12-04.50 

  3 Stephenson, Kimberley        UCAC                    J3.77m   12-04.50 

  5 Weiss, Thea                  USC                     J3.77m   12-04.50 

  6 Yeager, Katie                La Verne                 3.62m   11-10.50 

  7 Ridout, Paige                UCAC                    J3.62m   11-10.50 

  7 Horvath, Felicia             USC                     J3.62m   11-10.50 

  9 Hayward, Ariel               USC                     J3.62m   11-10.50 

  9 Marshall, Karlye             UCLA                    J3.62m   11-10.50 

  9 Clarke, Elena                UCLA                    J3.62m   11-10.50 

 12 Bernhard, Taylor             La Verne                 3.47m   11-04.50 

 13 Kalmar, Kara                 Cal St. Full            J3.47m   11-04.50 

 14 Ayer, Calah                  Cal St. San             J3.47m   11-04.50 

 15 Zuniga, Ivonne               Trinity West             3.32m   10-10.75 

 16 Ristig, Erin                 Claremont-Mu            J3.32m   10-10.75 

 17 Krugman, Allison             Claremont-Mu            J3.32m   10-10.75 

 18 Delaria, Erin                Pomona-Pitze             3.17m   10-04.75 

 18 Donovan, Christina           Redlands                 3.17m   10-04.75 

 20 Boomer, Chelsey              Cal St. San             J3.17m   10-04.75 

 21 Case, Mary                   Cal Lutheran             3.02m    9-10.75 

 22 Ginter, Emily                Cal Lutheran            J3.02m    9-10.75 

 -- Naito, Estelle               Ultimate AC                 NH            

 -- Farris, Megan                Cal St. Full                NH            

 -- Duclos, Gabriella            Unattached                  NH            

 -- ten Hope, Merritt            Redlands                    NH            

 -- Freund, Meghan               Cal St. San                 NH            

 

Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: * 21-11.75  2009        Akiba McKinney, UNA                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Bowie, Torie                 Chula Vista              6.46m   0.6  21-02.50 

  2 Woods, Shana                 Chula Vista Elit         6.09m   0.2  19-11.75 

  3 Sinkler, April               Chula Vista              6.05m   0.1  19-10.25 

  4 Davis, Tiana                 Unattached               5.76m   2.5  18-10.75 

  5 Beaudet, Laurence            Corsaire Cha             5.72m   0.4  18-09.25 

  6 Le Fever, Stephanie          Movin Shoes              5.69m   0.3  18-08.00 

  7 Schwartz, Lindsay            Women's Athl             5.64m   1.0  18-06.00 

  8 Parker, Tiffeny              Unattached               5.63m   1.7  18-05.75 

  9 Ajoku, Maureen               Women's Athl             5.55m   1.3  18-02.50 

 10 Fails, Yachi                 Cal St. San              5.54m   3.0  18-02.25 

 11 Staton, Brooke               Occidental               5.50m   2.5  18-00.50 

 12 Sauter, Kendall              Cal Lutheran            J5.50m   1.3  18-00.50 

 13 Rohach, Lauren               Cal Lutheran             5.39m   2.5  17-08.25 

 14 Nwaba, Barbara               Women's Athl             5.36m   2.1  17-07.00 

 15 Foster, Lindsey              La Verne                 5.26m   2.3  17-03.25 

 16 Nguyen, Ailene               Pomona-Pitze             5.25m   1.0  17-02.75 

 17 Petros, Emily                Cal St. San              5.24m   3.2  17-02.25 

 18 Case, Mary                   Cal Lutheran             5.05m   1.5  16-07.00 

 19 Fekete, Michelle             Cal St. San              5.01m   2.3  16-05.25 

 20 Thompson, Brionna            Cal St. Full             4.99m   2.5  16-04.50 

 21 Holmen, Savanna              Cal St. San              4.83m   3.0  15-10.25 

 22 Brant, Mary                  Occidental               4.77m   1.7  15-07.75 

 23 Scamman, Stephanie           Occidental               4.53m   1.7  14-10.50 

 

Women Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: * 44-09  2012        Blessing Ufodiama, UNA                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Manning, Crystal             Chula Vista             13.86m   2.0  45-05.75 

  2 delaunay, pascale            Cheetah Inte            12.64m   1.8  41-05.75 

  3 Maronsey, Thoraya            San Diego St            11.64m   1.4  38-02.25 

  4 Hamilton, Amanda             Cal Lutheran            11.52m   2.0  37-09.50 

  5 Wilkes, Courtney             University o            11.45m   1.8  37-06.75 

  6 Lotze, Katharine             Unattached              11.42m   1.3  37-05.75 

  7 Daly, Meredith               Cal St. San             11.18m   1.6  36-08.25 

  8 Fails, Yachi                 Cal St. San             11.15m   1.2  36-07.00 

  9 Staton, Brooke               Occidental              11.04m   1.0  36-02.75 

 10 Nguyen, Ailene               Pomona-Pitze            10.78m   1.2  35-04.50 

 11 Fekete, Michelle             Cal St. San             10.50m   0.5  34-05.50 

 

Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 59-06.25  1993        Ramona Pagel, UNA                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Aikhonbare, Itohan           UC Irvine               15.67m   51-05.00 

  2 Akauola, Losa                La Verne                13.51m   44-04.00 

  3 Logan, Paige                 Caltaf                  12.74m   41-09.75 

  4 Profit, Kiani                Chula Vista             11.87m   38-11.50 

 

Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 203-02  2001        Seilala Sua, UNA                           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Olsen, Jaycee                UCLA                    46.99m     154-02 

 

Women Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 238-04  2011        Jessica Cosby, Nike                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Stern, Ida                   UCLA                    62.20m     204-01 

  2 Wilson, Lisa                 Greater Bost            62.14m     203-10 

  3 Smith, Kristen               Chula Vista             61.65m     202-03 

  4 Chambers, Lauren             USC                     59.54m     195-04 

  5 Collatz, Alexandra           USC                     54.65m     179-03 

  6 Gricus, Amanda               Greater Bost            53.79m     176-06 

  7 Pyka, Ashley                 USC                     51.88m     170-02 

  8 Doss, Deanna                 La Verne                50.09m     164-04 

  9 Elsen, Jaycee                UCLA                    49.55m     162-07 

 10 Panapa, Brianna              Cal Lutheran            43.32m     142-01 

 -- Grace, Jade                  Unattached                FOUL            

 -- Novy, Tera                   USC                       FOUL            

 -- Altamira, Jazzmin            Redlands                  FOUL            

 -- Craig, Catherine             Cal St. Full              FOUL            

 

Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 205-07  1993        Donna Mayhew, Nike                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Hadley, Allie                Cal Lutheran            45.54m     149-05 

  2 Chartrand, Sonia             Unattached              42.00m     137-09 

  3 Breidenthal, Victoria        UCLA                    34.93m     114-07 

  4 Coughlin, Christiana         La Verne                34.43m     112-11 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 10.01  2012        Ryan Bailey, HSI                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Dix, Walter                  Trojan TC                10.11   1.0  1 

  2 Effah, Sam                   Unattached               10.14   1.0  1 

  3 Francis, Samuel              Qatar                    10.19   1.0  1 

  4 Grimes, Mickey               AOS                      10.26   1.0  1 

  5 Dixon, Leroy                 Unattached               10.27   0.7  2 

  6 Hicks, Jaylon                Academy of A             10.52   1.0  1 

  7 Ware, Jared                  Prime Techni             10.56   1.0  1 

  8 Gray, Brent                  Prime Techni             10.59   0.7  2 

  9 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental               10.70   0.7  2 

 10 Harris, Aaron                Unattached               10.76   1.7  3 

 11 Luther, Bryan                Cal St. Full             10.80   0.7  2 

 12 Al Kawari, Eid               Qatar                    10.81   0.7  2 

 13 Dees, Damon                  Unattached               10.82   2.6  4 

 14 Slade, Rolland J.            Itg Elite/Ch             10.90   2.6  4 

 15 Baker, Brandon               Cal St. San              10.92   1.6  5 

 16 Macdonald, Jeff              Claremont-Mu             10.93   1.6  5 

 17 McPhee, Stephen              University o             10.94   1.6  5 

 18 Crutchfield, Tony            Cal St. Full             11.00   0.6  6 

 19 Montgomery, Qwynn            Unattached               11.02   2.6  4  11.014

 20 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           Unattached               11.02   2.6  4  11.017

 21 Nakaoka, Richard             Unattached               11.04   1.7  3  11.036

 22 lewis, andre                 Unattached               11.04   1.7  3  11.036

 23 Allen, AJ                    Alaska Ancho             11.11   1.6  5 

 24 Payne, Jamie                 Unattached               11.14   0.7  2 

 25 Heath, Brendyn               Cal St. San              11.19   2.2  7 

 26 Dixon, Burtland              Cal St. San              11.19   0.6  6 

 27 Wallace, Jarryd              US Paralympi             11.32   2.2  7 

 28 DeWolf, Austen               Alaska Ancho             11.36   0.6  6 

 29 Dolfo, Braedon               Canada                   11.38   1.9  8 

 30 Benedict, Steven             Double Pilla             11.39   2.6  4 

 31 Rynn, Isaac                  Caltaf                   11.40   0.6  6 

 32 LÚveillÚ, Simon              Corsaire Cha             11.52   0.6  6 

 33 Brown, David                 US Paralympi             11.56   1.9  8 

 34 Slade, Rolland Jay           US Paralympi             11.61   1.9  8 

 35 Kennison, Joshua             US Paralympi             11.78   2.2  7 

 36 Ferrell Jr, Michael          Unattached               11.93   1.7  3 

 37 Morrison, Brandon            Unattached               11.94   2.6  4 

 38 Woods, William               US Paralympi             14.33   1.9  8 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 20.18  1988        Henry Thomas                                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Miller, Ray                  Phoenix Elit             21.32   2.4  1 

  2 Ware, Jared                  Prime Techni             21.40   2.4  1 

  3 Milosch, Chris               Unattached               21.58   0.9  3 

  4 Crutchfield, Tony            Cal St. Full             22.16   0.9  3 

  5 Baker, Brandon               Cal St. San              22.19   0.9  3 

  6 Schull, Matt                 Colorado Col             22.25   0.9  3 

  7 Sloane, Matthew              Pomona-Pitze             22.29   0.9  3 

  8 Alvarez-Cates, Drake         Soka                     22.33   0.9  3 

  9 Finfrock, Conor              Cal Lutheran             22.43   1.6  4 

 10 brooks, montrail             Unattached               22.52   1.5  2 

 11 Tolson, Keawe                Cal St. Full             22.56   1.6  4 

 12 DeWolf, Austen               Alaska Ancho             22.62   1.5  2 

 13 O'Suji, Edmond               Occidental               22.79   0.5  5 

 14 Gardner, Ethan               University o             22.93   1.5  2 

 15 Wallace, Jarryd              US Paralympi             22.93   1.6  4 

 16 Allen, AJ                    Alaska Ancho             22.93   0.9  3 

 17 Rynn, Isaac                  Caltaf                   22.94   1.6  4 

 18 Heath, Brendyn               Cal St. San              23.10   0.9  3 

 19 Brown, David                 US Paralympi             23.15   0.5  5 

 20 Akasu, Kiyoshi               Soka                     23.18   1.6  4 

 21 Slade, Rolland Jay           US Paralympi             23.20   0.5  5 

 22 Dolfo, Braedon               Canada                   23.55   0.5  5 

 23 Kennison, Joshua             US Paralympi             24.29   1.6  4 

 24 Merrill, Trenten             US Paralympi             24.44   1.6  4 

 25 Walsh, Dustin                Canada                   24.88   0.5  5 

 26 Woods, William               US Paralympi             28.84   0.5  5 

 -- Effah, Sam                   Unattached                 DNF   2.4  1 

 -- George, Nathan               Trinity West               DNF   2.4  1 

 -- Gray, Brent                  Prime Techni               DNF   2.4  1 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 44.28  2001        Tyree Washington, UNA                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mance, Josh                  Unat                     45.08   1 

  2 Nixon, Greg                  Unattached               46.00   1 

  3 mesones, freddy              venezuela                46.04   1 

  4 melendes, jose               venezuela                46.08   1 

  5 Steele, Andrew               Great Britai             46.34   1 

  6 aguilar, alberto             venezuela                46.40   2 

  7 ramirez, arturo              venezuela                46.62   2 

  8 Caesar, Kelsey               Trojan TC                46.65   2 

  9 Miller, Ray                  Phoenix Elit             46.97   2 

 10 Scott, Jordan                UC Santa Bar             47.08   2 

 11 Howell, James                Unattached               47.29   1 

 12 Wright, Frankie              Unattached               47.39   1 

 13 Brown, Tyler                 UCLA                     47.86   3 

 14 Milosch, Chris               Unattached               48.04   3 

 15 Senick, Joel                 Riversdale A             48.44   2 

 16 Browning, Taylor             Redlands                 48.54   3 

 17 Gordon, Joshua               Cal St. Full             48.78   3 

 18 Mason, Jamele                Montgomery T             48.88   2 

 19 Ros, Taylor                  Cal St. Full             49.14   4 

 20 Collazo, Hector              Cal St. San              49.17   4 

 21 George, Nathan               Trinity West             49.38   2 

 22 Hook, Gregory                Pomona-Pitze             49.68   3 

 23 Kriakin, Anthony             Evo Track Cl             49.72   4 

 24 Pham, Chung                  Cal St. San              49.74   4 

 25 Fortenko, Daniel             UCLA                     50.16   3 

 26 Payne, Rosevelt              Evo Track Cl             50.35   4 

 27 Nieves, Alex                 Occidental               50.49   5 

 28 Bedford, Matthew             UCLA                     50.67   4 

 29 Sheldon, Avi                 Pomona-Pitze             50.94   5 

 30 Price, Markeith              US Paralympi             51.36   6 

 31 Lothman, Taylor              Cal St. Full             51.45   5 

 32 Wallengren, Daniel           Redlands                 51.45   4 

 33 Hightower, Mac               Claremont-Mu             53.01   5 

 34 Walsh, Dustin                Canada                   53.62   6 

 35 Brown, Rob                   US Paralympi             54.39   6 

 36 Merrill, Trenten             US Paralympi             55.74   6 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 1:44.64  1996        Johnny Gray, SMTC                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kitur, Felix                 Santa Monica           1:46.54   1 

  2 Jones, Richard               Hsinternatio           1:47.42   1 

  3 Degfae, Tihut                Virginia Tec           1:49.05   1 

  4 Emmen, Tetlo                 Unattached             1:49.11   1 

  5 Monsivaiz, Alex              UCLA                   1:49.20   2 

  6 Yokota, Masato               Fujitsu                1:49.75   1 

  7 perezchica, andres           Unattached             1:49.76   3 

  8 Strum, Nathan                Unattached             1:50.01   3 

  9 Hartle, Nick                 UCLA                   1:50.09   4 

 10 Williams, Cole               Unattached             1:50.25   2 

 11 Strum, Weston                Loyola Marym           1:50.44   2 

 12 Ferguson, Quin               Unattached             1:50.83   1 

 13 Paul-Morris, Adam            Coastal Trac           1:50.91   2 

 14 Johnson, Brandon             Hsinternatio           1:51.06   1 

 15 woiwode, Joe                 Santa Monica           1:51.84   4 

 16 DeWillie, Kevin              Virginia Tec           1:51.88   3 

 17 Pulice, AJ                   Cal St. Full           1:52.11   4 

 18 Theriault, Madison           Caltaf                 1:52.55   3 

 19 Greenhowe, Marrico           Track West             1:52.68   2 

 20 Cook, Brandon                Cal St. Full           1:52.86   5 

 21 Blackman, Climonte           Unattached             1:53.15   5 

 22 Davis, Sean                  UCLA                   1:53.24   6 

 23 Correa, Travis               Virginia Tec           1:53.24   4 

 24 Jones, Justin                Claremont-Mu           1:53.30   4 

 25 Gonzales, Kevin              UCLA                   1:53.90   6 

 26 Gauthier, Cole               Soka                   1:53.96   5 

 27 Mitchell, Cameron            Unattached             1:54.07   4 

 28 Kostelnik, Philip            UCLA                   1:54.12   4 

 29 Lopez, Dominic               Redlands               1:54.38   6 

 30 Goodwin, Nathan              Coastal Trac           1:54.55   5 

 31 Anderson, Wyatt              UC Santa Bar           1:54.69   6 

 32 Dotson II, Greg              Skillz that            1:55.34   4 

 33 Arcos, Raul                  Nike Team Ru           1:55.53   5 

 34 vanBlommestein, Christia     Unattached             1:55.95   5 

 35 Marshall, Thomas             Redlands               1:55.96   6 

 36 Miller, Jesse                Alaska Ancho           1:56.16   8 

 37 Dally, Martin                Virginia Tec           1:56.95   3 

 38 DeGroot, Jonathan            Redlands               1:57.09   7 

 39 Verdin, Andrew               Unattached             1:57.13   7 

 40 Iverson, Kyle                USC                    1:57.43   8 

 41 Martin, Eric                 Caltaf                 1:57.81   7 

 42 Mahoney, Tanner              Cal St. San            1:57.88   7 

 43 Overton, Andrew              Unattached             1:58.10   8 

 44 McIntosh, Vincent            Unattached             1:58.39   7 

 45 Reinhold, Dominick           Pomona-Pitze           1:58.62   7 

 46 Imthurn, Andrew              Occidental             1:58.92   8 

 47 Allen, Dominick              Cal Lutheran           1:59.20   5 

 48 Schwarm, Jacob               Unattached             1:59.45   7 

 49 Finnigan, Thomas             Santa Monica           1:59.68   2 

 50 Hayes, Malik                 San Diego              2:00.40   6 

 51 Junqua, Jonathan             Soka                   2:00.54   8 

 52 Carr, Larry                  Track West             2:00.99   8 

 53 Mendoza, Rudy                San Diego              2:01.67   7 

 54 Perriseau, Dylan             Cal Lutheran           2:02.34   8 

 55 Chambers, Keith              TrackWest              2:08.90   8 

 -- Hagen, Ryan                  Virginia Tec               DNF   3 

 -- hall, christopher            Unattached                 DNF   2 

 -- Cobrin, Micky                Unattached                 DNF   3 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 3:39.96  1994        Christian Cushing-Murray, SMTC            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Pollock, Grant               Virginia Tec           3:43.54   1 

  2 Braden, Forest               Bruin Bruise           3:43.92   1 

  3 pena, jose                   venezuela              3:44.06   1 

  4 Herrera, Daniel              UCLA                   3:45.36   1 

  5 Paredes, Juan                UC Santa Bar           3:45.79   1 

  6 Hagen, Ryan                  Virginia Tec           3:46.15   1 

  7 Brady, Tyler                 Skillz that            3:46.59   1 

  8 Gorman, Daniel               Halifast               3:46.90   1 

  9 Withers, JK                  Unattached             3:47.79   1 

 10 Campos, Juan                 Virginia Tec           3:47.82   2 

 11 Carter, George               Virginia Tec           3:47.89   1 

 12 Barlow, Darren               Virginia Tec           3:48.76   1 

 13 Dawson, Andrew               Unattached             3:48.76   1 

 14 Okello, Tony                 Santa Monica           3:49.27   1 

 15 Tomsich, Anthony             Unattached             3:50.51   2 

 16 Kangogo, Isaac               Alaska Ancho           3:50.59   2 

 17 Davila, Mikey                Empire Pro             3:51.18   2 

 18 O'Neil, Austin               UCLA                   3:51.25   2 

 19 Edman, Ferdinand             UCLA                   3:52.25   2 

 20 Naden, Bennett               Claremont-Mu           3:52.28   2 

 21 Kuhns, Ryan                  Virginia Tec           3:52.98   2 

 22 Kent, Justin                 Coastal Trac           3:53.04   2 

 23 White, Declan                Coastal Trac           3:53.26   1 

 24 Olivarrias, Sergio           Unattached             3:53.32   2 

 25 Molineux, Evan               Claremont-Mu           3:53.87   3 

 26 Jabaz, Jorge                 Unattached             3:53.90   1 

 27 Arcos, Raul                  Nike Team Ru           3:54.28   2 

 28 Notz, Dominik                Alaska Ancho           3:54.64   3 

 29 Crichton, Matthew            The Masters            3:54.92   3 

 30 Snyder, Andrew               UC Irvine              3:55.18   2 

 31 Sushchickh, Sergey           UCLA                   3:55.56   3 

 32 Daedler, Andrew              Biola                  3:56.21   3 

 33 Martin, Riley                UC Irvine              3:56.22   1 

 34 Camacho, Alberto             Unattached             3:56.32   3 

 35 Ortolan, Anthony             UC Santa Bar           3:56.98   2 

 36 Ledesma, Danny               Biola                  3:57.06   3 

 37 Govi, Alec                   UCLA                   3:57.93   2 

 38 McKinley, Jonathan           Strawberry C           3:58.45   3 

 39 Williams, Jake               UC Irvine              3:58.69   3 

 40 Innes, Greg                  Loyola Marym           3:58.89   4 

 41 Gonzalez, Omar               Unattached             3:58.90   3 

 42 Gore, Tim                    Bsk Running            3:58.94   4 

 43 Verdin, Andrew               Unattached             3:59.08   5 

 44 Chasan, Quinn                Claremont-Mu           3:59.91   3 

 45 Shirif, Amir                 UC Irvine              4:00.39   3 

 46 Scott, Greg                  Unattached             4:00.79   4 

 47 Molina, Jesus                Unattached             4:01.38   2 

 48 Keuter, Kwin                 Unattached             4:01.42   4 

 49 Quigley, Evan                Cal Poly Dis           4:01.97   5 

 50 Graham, Sean                 Unattached             4:02.08   3 

 51 Stanton, Conor               UC Irvine              4:02.27   4 

 52 Kane, Sam                    Unattached             4:02.41   4 

 53 Shon, Ryan                   Unattached             4:02.47   2 

 54 Knight, Brian                Unattached             4:03.28   5 

 55 Nelson, Rex                  UC Irvine              4:03.53   3 

 56 Haslam, Riess                Unattached             4:04.30   4 

 57 Glassey, Brian               Unattached             4:04.78   4 

 58 Mills, Jalante               Unattached             4:05.45   4 

 59 McDonald, David              UCLA                   4:05.46   2 

 60 Wanser, Blake                Unattached             4:05.63   4 

 61 Granados, Jimmy              Unattached             4:05.87   5 

 62 Petros, Temesgen             Unattached             4:06.37   4 

 63 Littooy, Brad                UC Santa Bar           4:06.70   5 

 64 Lopez, Nelson                Team O2                4:07.67   3 

 65 Kiesz, Matthew               A Runner's C           4:08.08   4 

 66 Privitelli, Joseph           Cal Lutheran           4:08.40   5 

 67 Falk, David                  Edmonton Thu           4:09.00   5 

 68 Duarte, Jason                Cal St. San            4:09.01   5 

 69 Newton-Neal, Tommy           UC Irvine              4:09.06   2 

 70 Callison III, Alan           Unattached             4:09.83   4 

 71 Erhardt, Cameron             San Diego              4:10.25   4 

 72 Sanchez, AJ                  Fairy Tail             4:10.94   5 

 73 Verzbicas, Lukas             Unattached             4:11.65   1 

 74 Mills, DeAndra'e             Unattached             4:12.39   5 

 75 Larrieu, Ronald              Loyola Marym           4:13.24   5 

 76 Vargas, Ryan                 Loyola Marym           4:14.35   5 

 77 Hemphill, Aaron              Unattached             4:15.81   4 

 78 English, Sam                 Colorado Col           4:20.25   5 

 79 Tan, Calvin                  Unattached             4:22.04   4 

 80 Bruce, Jacob                 San Diego              4:23.48   4 

 -- Cusack, Jason                Unat-Virgini               DNF   1 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 13:45.04  2012        Forest Braden, UNA                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Gilbertson, John             The Masters           13:58.25   1 

  2 Amador, Miguel               Porvenir-Col          14:06.56   1 

  3 Curtin, Thomas               Virginia Tec          14:07.98   1 

  4 Degfae, Leoule               Virginia Tec          14:08.03   1 

  5 Solis, Anthony               Nike Team Ru          14:08.33   1 

  6 Douglas, Patrick             UCLA                  14:18.50   1 

  7 Braden, Forest               Bruin Bruise          14:18.58   1 

  8 Dannenhauer, Rafer           Claremont-Mu          14:21.74   1 

  9 Joerger, Kevin               Loyola Marym          14:22.68   1 

 10 Sutter, Brian                Claremont-Mu          14:24.88   1 

 11 Shirck, Brandon              Asics Aggies          14:26.73   1 

 12 Camargo, Andres Camilo       New Balance           14:27.44   1 

 13 almachi, miguel              cuenca                14:32.73   1 

 14 Collins, Shayne              UCLA                  14:34.34   1 

 15 Pugh, Brandon                Unattached            14:35.56   1 

 16 Dalton, Drew                 Loyola Marym          14:36.59   1 

 17 Tollefson, Tim               Sra Elite             14:37.71   1 

 18 Thomas, Aaron                Unattached            14:39.70   1 

 19 jami, segundo                cuenca                14:39.76   1 

 20 Barela, Cameron              Vanguard              14:40.61   1 

 21 matute, mauricio             cuenca                14:42.69   1 

 22 Drogosch, Garrret            Unattached            14:42.72   1 

 23 Lema, Nohe                   UCLA                  14:43.71   1 

 24 Gonzalez, Sergio             Team Saucony          14:44.15   1 

 25 Fowler, John                 Pomona-Pitze          14:44.48   1 

 26 Lawless, John                Unattached            14:44.75   1 

 27 Mora, Aaron                  Unattached            14:46.18   1 

 28 Rooke, Kevin                 Alaska Ancho          14:46.53   1 

 29 sanchez, didimo              venezuela             14:49.17   1 

 30 De La Rosa, Estevan          O'Brien's Ar          14:50.36   1 

 31 Ariey, Andrew                Cal Poly Dis          14:50.60   1 

 32 Briskman, Colin              Claremont-Mu          14:50.87   1 

 33 Voytilla, Dimitri            Swagga Unive          14:51.46   1 

 34 Hall, Nick                   Colorado Col          14:52.04   1 

 35 Verzbicas, Lukas             Unattached            14:53.49   1 

 36 Gibson, Daniel               Loyola Marym          15:01.59   1 

 37 Parisien, Jacob              Alaska Ancho          15:05.27   2 

 38 Assefa, Bruk                 Golden Gator          15:05.74   2 

 39 Neev, Matt                   UC Irvine             15:06.21   1 

 40 Smith, Colin                 Occidental            15:11.38   1 

 41 Briskman, Jonathan           Claremont-Mu          15:11.59   2 

 42 Moussa, Mahmoud              Unattached            15:14.14   2 

 43 Samoei, Victor               Alaska Ancho          15:14.58   2 

 44 McCabe, Michael              Bruin Bruise          15:15.52   1 

 45 Eller, David                 The Masters           15:15.78   2 

 46 Cuevas, Alan                 Unattached            15:17.06   2 

 47 Duncan, Michael              Loyola Marym          15:20.23   2 

 48 Law, Graeme                  Edmonton Thu          15:20.49   1 

 49 Venegas, Eddie               Unattached            15:23.55   2 

 50 Freeman, Ryan                The Masters           15:28.71   2 

 51 Petree, Douglas              Loyola Marym          15:30.39   2 

 52 Ledesma, Danny               Biola                 15:32.00   1 

 53 Hurd, John                   The Masters           15:35.95   2 

 54 Jochems, Louis               Occidental            15:37.44   2 

 55 Rieger, Daniel               Marymount Co          15:42.65   2 

 56 Frank, Graham                Colorado Col          15:44.13   2 

 57 Hollingsworth, Will          Unattached            15:44.77   2 

 58 Ordinola, Ciano              San Diego             15:47.51   2 

 59 Perry, Aaron                 Soka                  15:48.37   2 

 60 Worley, Sam                  Loyola Marym          15:49.31   2 

 61 Guijarro, Carlos             Unattached            15:49.90   2 

 62 Diaz, Faustino               Unattached            15:53.68   2 

 63 martinez, moises             Unattached            15:54.54   2 

 64 Parra, Arturo                Unattached            15:57.09   2 

 65 Garcia, Johnathan            San Diego             16:02.65   2 

 66 Smith, Dan                   Loyola Marym          16:05.42   2 

 67 Cutter, John                 San Diego             16:06.67   2 

 68 Shelevy, Elmer               Unattached            16:09.04   2 

 69 Garvin, Matthew              Cal Lutheran          16:09.82   2 

 70 Seidel, William              Fluffy Bunny          16:15.69   2 

 71 Anderson, Erik               San Diego             16:21.62   2 

 72 Stucker, James               Soka                  16:23.53   2 

 73 Reid, Christopher            Unattached            16:25.82   2 

 74 Pinizzoto, Justin            San Diego             16:29.73   2 

 75 martinez, jesus              Unattached            17:05.15   2 

 -- Piedra, Byron                Ecuador                    DNF   1 

 -- Rodriguez, Henry             Unattached                 DNF   2 

 -- Eubank, Carlyle              Unattached                 DNF   1 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 13.30  2012        Jason Richardson, Nike                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#

========================================================================

  1 Brookins, Ronald             Chula Vista Elit         13.64   2.0  1 

  2 Taylor, Logan                Unattached               13.89   2.0  1 

  3 Blanchard, Ross              Unattached               14.21   2.0  1 

  4 Mason, Jamele                Montgomery T             14.29   2.0  1 

  5 Laing, Dean                  South Bay TC             14.70  -0.1  2 

  6 Anderson, Michael            La Verne                 14.85  -0.1  2 

  7 Salvary, Dylan               Unattached               15.00  -0.1  2 

  8 Stine, Markell               Unattached               15.12   2.0  1 

  9 Fruth, Erik                  Cal Lutheran             15.16  -0.1  2 

 10 Crutchfield, Tony            Cal St. Full             15.18  -0.1  2 

 11 Tuttle, Daniel               Southwestern             15.19  -0.1  2 

 12 LÚveillÚ, Simon              Corsaire Cha             15.48  -0.1  2 

 13 Camara, Bobo                 Alaska Ancho             15.73   2.0  3 

 14 Goodwin, Lyndon              UCAC                     15.99  -0.1  2 

 15 Wilson, Travis               Alaska Ancho             16.01   2.0  3 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 49.09  1996        Marty Beck, Nike                            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Medwood, Kenneth             Evo Track Cl             50.77   1 

  2 Abubaker, Gamal              Qatar                    51.35   2 

  3 Harbor, Anthony              Unattached               51.78   1 

  4 Nystuen, Tait                University o             52.19   1 

  5 Ott Wright, Kevin            Unattached               53.02   1 

  6 May, Javon                   Cal St. Full             53.73   2 

  7 Guenther, Peter              Unattached               53.92   2 

  8 Bauer, Elliott               Alaska Ancho             54.25   2 

  9 Gonzales, Jarrett            UCLA                     54.27   2 

 10 Wong, Jesse                  Occidental               54.72   3 

 11 Camara, Bobo                 Alaska Ancho             55.00   2 

 12 Slythe-LÚveillÚ, Gabriel     Corsaire Cha             55.51   3 

 13 Bandong, Jason               Cal St. San              55.63   3 

 14 Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin        Cal St. Full             55.93   3 

 15 Markham, Ian                 Unattached               56.26   3 

 16 Wilson, Travis               Alaska Ancho             56.56   3 

 17 douglas, shawn               Compton Lyte             56.67   4 

 18 Fruth, Erik                  Cal Lutheran             57.64   4 

 19 Espy, Matt                   Claremont-Mu             57.85   2 

 20 McBride, David               Unattached               58.97   4 

 -- Salmeen, Hassan              Qatar                      DNF   1 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 8:26.65  1993        Wander Moura, Brazil                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Berman, Jared                Virginia Tec           8:56.63  

  2 Wood, Jacob                  UCLA                   9:10.34  

  3 Vorgitch, Michael            Loyola Marym           9:18.59  

  4 Anthony, Dylan               Alaska Ancho           9:22.87  

  5 Sauter, Charlie              Occidental             9:27.15  

  6 Torres, Zack                 UCLA                   9:30.47  

  7 Senko, Jordan                Unattached             9:30.48  

  8 Myers, Blake                 Unattached             9:35.99  

  9 Ionashku, Andrey             Alaska Ancho           9:36.29  

 10 Reed, Tim                    Cal St. Full           9:51.11  

 11 Purcella, Corey              Pomona-Pitze           9:52.26  

 12 Dickson, Nolan               Unattached             9:57.04  

 13 Salinas, Salvador            Unattached            10:09.35  

 14 Avila, David                 Cal Lutheran          10:13.30  

 15 Carlone, Michael             Loyola Marym          10:15.71  

 16 Jackson, Shawn               Cal Lutheran          10:56.60  

 -- Cusack, Jason                Unat-Virgini               DNF  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================

 Meet Record: * 38.94  1988        UCLA, UCLA                                  

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Academy of Art  'A'                                   40.38  

     1) Spears Jr., Ronald              2) Carter, Johnny                 

     3) Piedad, Erik                    4) Hicks, Jaylon                  

  2 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                                41.08  

     1) Luther, Bryan                   2) May, Javon                     

     3) Pachoreck, Robert               4) Gordon, Joshua                 

  3 Redlands  'A'                                         41.75  

     1) Usher, Darron                   2) Colucci, Joey                  

     3) Wallengren, Daniel              4) Browning, Taylor               

  4 Occidental  'A'                                       42.08  

     1) O'Suji, Edmond                  2) Wong, Jesse                    

     3) Cox, Kevin                      4) Padron, Jonathan               

  5 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                               42.31  

     1) Moore, Damon                    2) Strickland, Maurice            

     3) Heath, Brendyn                  4) Baker, Brandon                 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

 Meet Record: * 3:06.84  2004        Long Beach All-Stars                      

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 venezuela  'A'                                      3:06.79*  1 

     1) aguilar, alberto                2) mesones, freddy                

     3) melendes, jose                  4) ramirez, arturo                

  2 Academy of Art  'A'                                 3:15.50   1 

     1) Peevy, Stephen                  2) Piedad, Erik                   

     3) Howard, Shaquille               4) McCloud, Ricco                 

  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         3:15.95   1 

     1) Davis, Ari                      2) Jones, Justin                  

     3) Vignos, Jeff                    4) Macdonald, Jeff                

  4 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             3:17.60   1 

     1) Pham, Nguyen                    2) Pham, Chung                    

     3) Collazo, Hector                 4) Moore, Damon                   

  5 Virginia Tech  'A'                                  3:17.81   1 

     1) Dally, Martin                   2) Degfae, Tihut                  

     3) Correa, Travis                  4) DeWillie, Kevin                

  6 Redlands  'A'                                       3:19.69   2 

     1) Shorey, Ryan                    2) Marshall, Thomas               

     3) Centi, Darren                   4) Browning, Taylor               

  7 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   3:20.76   1 

     1) Miller, Dan                     2) Hamlett, Matthew               

     3) Allen, Dominick                 4) Baer, Tristan                  

  8 TrackWest  'A'                                      3:22.74   2 

     1) Carr, Larry                     2) Greenhowe, Rico                

     3) Chambers, Keith                 4) Nesel, Richard                 

  9 Virginia Tech  'B'                                  3:24.93   2 

     1) Hagen, Ryan                     2) Carter, George                 

     3) Pollock, Grant                  4) Campos, Juan                   

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             7:48.54  

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 7-04.25  2007        Jaime Nieto, Nike                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Savoie, Danny                Unattached               2.03m    6-08.00 

  2 Knight, Joe                  Pomona-Pitze             1.98m    6-06.00 

  3 Logan, Jason                 The Masters             J1.98m    6-06.00 

  4 Usher, Darron                Redlands                 1.93m    6-04.00 

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 18-00.50  2003        Giovanni Lanaro, Cal State Fullerton     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Wurster, Jason               Unat                     5.17m   16-11.50 

  2 Jennings, Nick               UC Irvine                5.02m   16-05.50 

  3 Sakioka, Mark                UCLA                    J5.02m   16-05.50 

  4 Brown, Stephen               UC Irvine                4.87m   15-11.75 

  5 Foley, David                 Sherbrooke               4.72m   15-05.75 

  6 Artmann, Bryan               Redlands                J4.72m   15-05.75 

  7 McNany, Shawn                Cal St. Full            J4.72m   15-05.75 

  8 Strickland, Maurice          Cal St. San              4.57m   15-00.00 

  9 Colbath, Cory                Redlands                 4.42m   14-06.00 

 10 Cook, Scott                  UCLA                    J4.42m   14-06.00 

 11 Minguez, David               Unattached              J4.42m   14-06.00 

 12 Krall, Alex                  Claremont-Mu             4.12m   13-06.25 

 13 Goodwin, Lyndon              UCAC                    J4.12m   13-06.25 

 -- Cherry, Steven               USC                         NH            

 -- Taylor, Andrew               Unattached                  NH            

 -- Bode, Chris                  Redlands                    NH            

 -- Stark, Connor                UCLA                        NH            

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: * 25-09.50  2000        Stephen Louw, PLNU                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Stewart, Tyron               Chula Vista              7.70m   1.6  25-03.25 

  2 Cole, Reindell               Chula Vista              7.59m   1.5  24-11.00 

  3 Taylor, Ronnie               Chula Vista              7.57m   1.6  24-10.00 

  4 Ewen, Lex                    U of R Track             7.47m   0.9  24-06.25 

  5 Harris, John                 Unattached               7.23m   2.3  23-08.75 

  6 Bang, Kunhee                 Evo Track Cl             7.17m   3.5  23-06.25 

  7 Cox, Kevin                   Occidental               7.05m   2.9  23-01.75 

  8 Walls, Malek                 Cal St. Full             7.03m   1.3  23-00.75 

  9 Selig, Blake                 UCLA                     6.98m   1.0  22-11.00 

 10 McPhee, Stephen              University o             6.91m   1.8  22-08.00 

 11 Kostelnik, Teodor            University o             6.80m   2.0  22-03.75 

 12 Wasowski, Kuba               Unattached               6.76m   2.2  22-02.25 

 13 Nicolas, Dennis              Mountain TC              6.74m   2.0  22-01.50 

 14 Arizmendi, Patrick           Unattached              J6.74m   2.4  22-01.50 

 15 Head, Jeffrey                Movin Shoes              6.39m   1.2  20-11.75 

 16 Anastasia, Michael           Cal St. San              6.14m   2.1  20-01.75 

 17 Brown, Alan                  Cal St. San              6.05m   0.5  19-10.25 

 18 Kennison, Joshua             US Paralympi             5.53m   1.8  18-01.75 

 19 Woods, Regas                 US Paralympi             5.07m   1.4  16-07.75 

 -- Dees, Damon                  Unattached                FOUL                 

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

 Meet Record: * 55-07.50  1998        Von Ware, Sheffield Elite                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

  1 Bernard, Chris               Chula Vista             16.17m   3.0  53-00.75 

  2 Sanders, Ryan                Cheetah Inte            15.22m   1.1  49-11.25 

  3 Smith, Jamil                 Unattached              15.12m   1.2  49-07.25 

  4 Parker, Rex                  Kilroys Jump            15.05m   1.6  49-04.50 

  5 Whitaker, Walter             Cal St. Full            15.04m   2.0  49-04.25 

  6 Frazier, Darrian             Cal St. San             14.18m   0.8  46-06.25 

  7 Nang, Sean                   Unattached              14.13m   1.9  46-04.25 

  8 Millon, Jabre                La Verne                13.91m   1.3  45-07.75 

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 68-04.25  2001        John Godina, Adidas                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kovacs, Joe                  Chula Vista             20.65m   67-09.00 

  2 Arrhenius, Leif              Sweden                  20.04m   65-09.00 

  3 Werskey, Eric                Chula Vista             19.41m   63-08.25 

  4 Christensen, Kim             Denmark                 17.90m   58-08.75 

  5 Scarvelis, Nicholas          UCLA                    17.86m   58-07.25 

  6 Garcia, Nick                 Unattached              17.59m   57-08.50 

  7 Davies, Nigel                UCLA                    16.62m   54-06.50 

  8 Wilcox, Brandon              Unattached              14.28m   46-10.25 

  9 Bassette, Michael            Cal Lutheran            14.21m   46-07.50 

 10 Scott, JaQuan                Cal St. Full            13.37m   43-10.50 

 11 Parsons, Steven              Cal St. Full            13.05m   42-09.75 

 -- Andrews, Ryan                UCLA                      FOUL            

 -- Smith, Rutger                Adidas                    FOUL            

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 216-01  2001        John Godina, Adidas                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Rome, Jarred                 Nike                    63.57m     208-07 

  2 Israel, Mart                 Estonia                 62.40m     204-09 

  3 Arrhenius, Niklas            Sweden                  60.97m     200-00 

  4 Juliao, Ronald               Unattached              60.35m     198-00 

  5 Arrhenius, Leif              Sweden                  59.26m     194-05 

  6 Torie, Micheal               RTC                     59.18m     194-02 

  7 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An     CAS                     50.92m     167-01 

  8 Hart, Thomas                 UCLA                    48.85m     160-03 

  9 Kirk, Kris                   Unattached              47.39m     155-06 

 10 Zimmerle, William            Cal Lutheran            42.48m     139-04 

 11 Cervantes, Jorge             Redlands                41.12m     134-11 

 12 Krall, Alex                  Claremont-Mu            30.99m     101-08 

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 246-11  1984        Gian Carlo Urlando, Italy                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Umstead, Alex                Unattached              58.83m     193-00 

  2 Lafrenaye-Dugas, Marc-An     CAS                     57.76m     189-06 

  3 Scherer, Josh                UCLA                    55.86m     183-03 

  4 Franklin, Jeremy             Unattached              55.69m     182-08 

  5 Lopez, Leonardo              Unattached              54.73m     179-07 

  6 Kirk, Kris                   Unattached              54.49m     178-09 

  7 Hobbs, Nicholas              Claremont-Mu            53.58m     175-09 

  8 Wilcox, Brandon              Unattached              51.28m     168-03 

  9 Diaz, Roy                    Cal Lutheran            50.68m     166-03 

 10 Gage, Chris                  Claremont-Mu            49.45m     162-03 

 11 McMillan, Bjorn              Cal Lutheran            43.85m     143-10 

 -- Parsons, Steven              Cal St. Full              FOUL            

 -- King, Cliff                  Cal St. Full              FOUL            

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: * 266-05  1991        Roald Bradstock, Great Britain             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Danielson, Cody              Unattached              66.41m     217-10 

  2 Rehder, Matt                 La Verne                56.93m     186-09 

  3 McMillan, Bjorn              Cal Lutheran            49.39m     162-00 

  4 Case, Scott                  Cal Lutheran            46.61m     152-11 

  5 Puccinelli, Justin           Cal Lutheran            44.72m     146-09 

  6 Navarro, Gilbert             Redlands                44.43m     145-09