Licensed to Point Loma Nazarene University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 07:21 PM
          PLNU Collegiate Invitational Meet - 3/28/2013 to 3/30/2013           
                                     PLNU                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jennifer Van Wey             Point Loma               12.21   0.5  1 
  2 Sandy Fisher                 Glendale CC              12.43   0.6  3 
  3 brysun stately               Unattached               12.48   0.5  1 
  4 Rashan Guillory              Unattached               12.54   0.5  1 
  5 shaleisha castro             Unattached               12.56   0.5  1 
  6 Danielle Littleton           Unattached               12.66   0.5  1 
  7 Kelsey Starr                 Point Loma               12.71   0.8  2 
  8 Casey Hagen                  Prodigy                  12.75   0.5  1 
  9 Amanda Hamilton              Cal Lutheran             12.76   0.6  3 
 10 Kendall Sauter               Cal Lutheran             12.83   0.8  2 
 11 Amy Galipeau                 Cal Lutheran             12.85   0.5  1 
 12 Lauren Kennedy               Cal Lutheran             13.06   0.8  2 
 13 Audrey Dow                   Cal Lutheran             13.28   0.8  2 
 14 Shannon Jones                Glendale CC              13.41   0.6  3 
 15 Taryn Thordarson             Cal Lutheran             13.41   0.8  2 
 16 Margo Motulsky               Middlebury               13.55   0.6  3 
 17 Andreka Adams                Glendale CC              13.58   0.6  3 
 18 Katie Walker                 Unattached               13.78   0.6  3 
 19 Scout Bassett                Unattached               19.03   0.6  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Sandy Fisher                 Glendale CC              25.67   2.0  1 
  2 shaleisha castro             Unattached               26.25   2.0  1 
  3 Jessica Carillo              SD Mesa                  26.33   1.9  2 
  4 Alexandra Morris             Middlebury               26.61   2.0  1 
  5 Dorothea Towson              Glendale CC              26.63   1.9  2 
  6 Amy Galipeau                 Cal Lutheran             26.63   2.0  1 
  7 Casey Hagen                  Prodigy                  26.84   2.0  1 
  8 Lauren Kennedy               Cal Lutheran             26.86   1.9  2 
  9 Lauren Henry                 Middlebury               26.94   2.0  1 
 10 Audrey Dow                   Cal Lutheran             27.21   1.9  2 
 11 Taryn Thordarson             Cal Lutheran             27.83   1.7  3 
 12 Daniella Sullivan            Cal Lutheran             27.84   1.7  3 
 13 Emma McGuirk                 Middlebury               28.09   1.9  2 
 14 Amy Falahat                  Cal Lutheran             28.29   0.7  4 
 15 Halle Gustafson              Middlebury               28.44   1.7  3 
 16 Rachael Maurer               Cal Lutheran             28.57   0.7  4 
 17 Katie Walker                 Unattached               28.91   0.7  4 
 18 Ana Murillo                  SD Mesa                  28.95   1.7  3 
 19 Lauren Achen                 Cal Lutheran             29.28   0.7  4 
 20 Natalie Fischer              Cal Lutheran             29.35   0.7  4 
 21 Danica Wolf                  Cal Lutheran             29.75   0.7  4 
 22 Savannah Lewison             SD Mesa                  30.41   0.7  4 
 23 Scout Bassett                Unattached               40.37   0.7  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexandra Morris             Middlebury               58.33   1 
  2 Dorothea Towson              Glendale CC              58.95   1 
  3 Lauren Rohach                Cal Lutheran             59.11   1 
  4 Jordan Manley                Point Loma             1:00.82   1 
  5 Jessica Mercado              Point Loma             1:01.68   1 
  6 Halle Gustafson              Middlebury             1:03.26   1 
  7 Daniella Sullivan            Cal Lutheran           1:03.32   2 
  8 Amy Falahat                  Cal Lutheran           1:03.82   2 
  9 Perri Silverhart             Middlebury             1:04.30   2 
 10 Ana Murillo                  SD Mesa                1:05.67   2 
 11 Natalie Fischer              Cal Lutheran           1:06.29   2 
 12 Maude Price                  SD Mesa                1:09.31   2 
 13 Savannah Lewison             SD Mesa                1:10.23   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Juliet Ryan-Davis            Middlebury             2:11.51  
  2 Addie Tousley                Middlebury             2:14.74  
  3 Sarah O'Brien                Middlebury             2:15.61  
  4 Bailey Massenburg            Point Loma             2:17.71  
  5 Alisa Poplawski              Point Loma             2:18.41  
  6 Lauren Hall                  UC Irvine              2:18.90  
  7 Olivia Artaiz                Middlebury             2:22.83  
  8 Julie Sawyer                 Prado Racing           2:22.91  
  9 Kate Leib                    Middlebury             2:24.03  
 10 Jana Langrell                Unattached             2:24.60  
 11 Katie Kirchner               Cal Lutheran           2:25.19  
 12 Nancy diBenedetto            Prado Racing           2:32.75  
 13 Cassandra Bird               Point Loma             2:34.90  
 14 Haili Matsukawa              Point Loma             2:40.38  
 15 Rachel Langrell              Unattached             2:45.26  
 16 Stephanie Cornejo            Unattached             2:50.53  
 17 Yurianna Kyaw                O'Brien's Ar           3:10.21  
 18 Nicole Kim                   O'Brien's Ar           3:15.56  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Skiba                Cal Lutheran           4:32.14  
  2 Ashley Frese                 Cal Lutheran           4:38.55  
  3 Julie Sawyer                 Prado Racing           4:43.27  
  4 Alison Maxwell               Middlebury             4:45.64  
  5 Gina Merchant                Prado Racing           4:47.49  
  6 Breelan Matranga             Point Loma             4:49.31  
  7 Ashley Matsen                Point Loma             4:56.30  
  8 Nicole Schachman             Middlebury             4:59.45  
  9 Sally Rudi                   Point Loma             5:03.18  
 10 Meghan Kamae                 O'Brien's Ar           5:04.58  
 11 Natalie Bullock              Cal Lutheran           5:05.07  
 12 Summer Spillane              Middlebury             5:05.41  
 13 Briana Swendener             Point Loma             5:06.31  
 14 Amanda Miller                Cal Lutheran           5:10.67  
 15 Taelor Young                 Cal Lutheran           5:13.17  
 16 Nicole Rogge                 Glendale CC            5:13.80  
 17 Caitlin Brandt               Point Loma             5:23.26  
 18 Rachel Langrell              Unattached             5:26.59  
 19 Jennifer Beers               Point Loma             5:28.71  
 20 Jessica Lucas                Point Loma             5:41.92  
 21 Stephanie Cornejo            Unattached             5:48.47  
 22 Yurianna Kyaw                O'Brien's Ar           6:18.27  
 23 Nicole Kim                   O'Brien's Ar           6:36.23  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Carlson                Middlebury            18:01.73  
  2 Sarah Guth                   Middlebury            18:17.59  
  3 Caroline Guiot               Middlebury            18:33.67  
  4 Lotie Hedden                 Middlebury            19:04.91  
  5 Alaina Bird                  Point Loma            19:10.45  
  6 Meghan Kamae                 O'Brien's Ar          19:14.09  
  7 Katie Coleman                SD Mesa               19:16.75  
  8 Gina Soria                   SD Mesa               20:51.34  
  9 Shaina Pardo                 Cal St. San           21:19.47  
 10 Monique Barnard              O'Brien's Ar          21:51.51  
 11 Emerald Aeuyong              O'Brien's Ar          23:22.77  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Danielle Littleton           Unattached               14.11   1.3  1 
  2 Rashan Guillory              Unattached               14.48   1.3  1 
  3 Emily Dodge                  Middlebury               16.01   1.3  1 
  4 Jackie Kearney               Middlebury               16.09   1.3  1 
  5 Geneva Alvarez               Unattached               16.67   1.3  1 
  6 Christine Walsh              Middlebury               16.83   1.1  2 
  7 Madi Goodstein               Middlebury               16.99   1.3  1 
  8 Kelly Helman                 SD Mesa                  17.13   1.1  2 
  9 Scout Gibson                 Cal Lutheran             17.19   1.1  2 
 10 Rachael Maurer               Cal Lutheran             17.34   1.1  2 
 11 Bridget Taylor               SD Mesa                  18.39   1.1  2 
 12 Haley Ramos                  Cal Lutheran             19.89   1.1  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kapri Hockaday               South Bay TC           1:00.96   1 
  2 Amanda Hamilton              Cal Lutheran           1:05.40   1 
  3 Jackie Kearney               Middlebury             1:07.51   2 
  4 Geneva Alvarez               Unattached             1:07.93   1 
  5 Christine Walsh              Middlebury             1:08.23   1 
  6 Molly McLean                 Middlebury             1:09.76   1 
  7 Melissa Childs               Middlebury             1:10.03   1 
  8 Kieran Fasenmyer             Point Loma             1:11.06   2 
  9 Kelly Helman                 SD Mesa                1:17.07   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim Melechinsky              SD Mesa               12:04.56  
  2 Bridgette Sotelo             Glendale CC           12:23.58  
  3 Mandy Blume                  SD Mesa               12:40.97  
  4 Sarah Feddersen              Point Loma            13:02.22  
  5 Minerva Perez                SD Mesa               13:29.21  
  6 Chandler Rezendes            Cal St. San           13:40.91  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Point Loma  'A'                                       48.21  
     1) Jordan Manley                   2) Lindsay Honea                  
     3) Alexia Avila                    4) Jennifer Van Wey               
  2 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                     48.67  
     1) Kendall Sauter                  2) Lauren Rohach                  
     3) Audrey Dow                      4) Amy Galipeau                   
  3 Middlebury  'A'                                       51.10  
     1) Emma McGuirk                    2) Kara Walker                    
     3) Lauren Henry                    4) Chelsea Montello               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Point Loma  'A'                                     4:04.95  
     1) Jordan Manley                   2) Alisa Poplawski                
     3) Jessica Mercado                 4) Lindsay Honea                  
  2 Point Loma  'C'                                     4:24.07  
     1) Cassandra Bird                  2) Briana Swendener               
     3) Haili Matsukawa                 4) Kieran Fasenmyer               
  3 SD Mesa  'A'                                        4:28.84  
     1) Jessica Carillo                 2) Sabine Ismay                   
     3) Bridget Taylor                  4) Nikki Smith                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laura Strom                  Middlebury               1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Grace Doering                Middlebury              J1.57m    5-01.75 
  3 Emily Dalton                 Middlebury               1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Lauren Levenson              Point Loma              J1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Lindsay Honea                Point Loma               1.47m    4-09.75 
  6 Maisie Johnson               Cal Lutheran            J1.47m    4-09.75 
  7 Kim Jones                    SD Mesa                 J1.47m    4-09.75 
  8 Kaylin Garcia                Cal Lutheran            J1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Kayla Johnson                Cal Lutheran             1.37m    4-06.00 
 10 Maude Price                  SD Mesa                  1.32m    4-04.00 
 -- Karima Sims                  SD Mesa                     NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon Jones                Glendale CC              3.80m   12-05.50 
  2 Kortney Ross                 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Sian Morgan                  Unattached              J3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Grace Mann                   Unattached               3.35m   10-11.75 
  5 Alison Powers                Nevada                  J3.35m   10-11.75 
  6 Caitlin Owen                 Nevada                  J3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Nicole Kennedy               Nevada                  J3.35m   10-11.75 
  8 Casey Gray                   Nevada                  J3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Katherine Chang              Unattached              J3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Helen Bavin                  Point Loma               3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Mikaela Morris               Point Loma               3.20m   10-06.00 
 12 Mary Case                    Cal Lutheran             3.05m   10-00.00 
 12 Emily Ginter                 Cal Lutheran             3.05m   10-00.00 
 12 Kylie Alexander              Concordia (C             3.05m   10-00.00 
 15 Stephanie Beaulieu           Point Loma               2.90m    9-06.25 
 16 Sheyenne Machida             Cal Lutheran             2.75m    9-00.25 
 16 Meghan Freund                Cal St. San              2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- brysun stately               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Chelsey Boomer               Cal St. San                 NH            
 -- Taylor Audia                 Point Loma                  NH            
 -- Margo Motulsky               Middlebury                  NH            
 -- Brooke Guinty                SD Mesa                     NH            
 -- Kim Jones                    SD Mesa                     NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Rohach                Cal Lutheran             5.49m  +0.0  18-00.25 
  2 Mary Case                    Cal Lutheran             5.10m   1.0  16-08.75 
  3 Chloe Soremekun              Point Loma               5.07m   1.4  16-07.75 
  4 A'Taisha Wade                Glendale CC              5.00m   2.4  16-05.00 
  5 Chelsea Montello             Middlebury               4.98m   0.3  16-04.25 
  6 Emily Dodge                  Middlebury               4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75 
  7 Emily Dalton                 Middlebury               4.87m   1.0  15-11.75 
  8 Michelle Fekete              Cal St. San              4.85m   1.5  15-11.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Amanda Hamilton              Cal Lutheran            11.47m  +0.0  37-07.75 
  2 Chloe Soremekun              Point Loma              11.00m   0.2  36-01.25 
  3 Emma McGuirk                 Middlebury              10.77m   1.0  35-04.00 
  4 A'Taisha Wade                Glendale CC             10.57m   0.6  34-08.25 
  5 Michelle Fekete              Cal St. San             10.02m   0.8  32-10.50 
  6 Tashia Hardeman              Point Loma               9.90m   0.7  32-05.75 
  7 Karima Sims                  SD Mesa                  9.34m   0.6  30-07.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy Hall                 Nevada                  12.55m   41-02.25 
  2 Mahalia Elam                 Glendale CC             11.55m   37-10.75 
  3 Demita Nyx                   Glendale CC             11.17m   36-07.75 
  4 Mikaila Davis                Concordia (C            11.10m   36-05.00 
  5 Briana Luckett               SD Mesa                 10.44m   34-03.00 
  6 Tori Dahl                    Cal Lutheran            10.03m   32-11.00 
  7 Emily Bartholomew            SD Mesa                  9.31m   30-06.50 
  8 Holly Lanchantin             Middlebury               9.15m   30-00.25 
  9 Kendra Peterson              Point Loma               8.93m   29-03.75 
 10 Breanna Mendez               SD Mesa                  8.58m   28-01.75 
 11 Vanessa Garcia               SD Mesa                  8.44m   27-08.25 
 12 Rebecca Gross                SD Mesa                  8.02m   26-03.75 
 13 Maude Price                  SD Mesa                  6.85m   22-05.75 
 -- Dana Tripp                   Middlebury                  ND            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Agnes Faaleaoga              Point Loma              40.26m     132-01 
  2 Kennedy Hall                 Nevada                  34.18m     112-02 
  3 Demita Nyx                   Glendale CC             34.11m     111-11 
  4 Holly Lanchantin             Middlebury              33.73m     110-08 
  5 Tori Dahl                    Cal Lutheran            33.72m     110-07 
  6 Carly Andersen               Middlebury              30.95m     101-06 
  7 Breanna Mendez               SD Mesa                 29.29m      96-01 
  8 Mikaila Davis                Concordia (C            29.03m      95-03 
  9 Daphni Kilgore               Glendale CC             27.11m      88-11 
 10 Kendra Peterson              Point Loma              26.99m      88-06 
 11 Vanessa Garcia               SD Mesa                 23.63m      77-06 
 12 Briana Luckett               SD Mesa                 22.95m      75-03 
 13 Leah Jaeger                  Concordia (C            17.73m      58-02 
 14 Emily Bartholomew            SD Mesa                 17.22m      56-06 
 -- Rebecca Gross                SD Mesa                     ND            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy Hall                 Nevada                  41.74m     136-11 
  2 Dana Tripp                   Middlebury              39.62m     130-00 
  3 Demita Nyx                   Glendale CC             37.52m     123-01 
  4 Mahalia Elam                 Glendale CC             36.44m     119-07 
  5 Agnes Faaleaoga              Point Loma              35.26m     115-08 
  6 Tori Dahl                    Cal Lutheran            35.13m     115-03 
  7 Grace Wildermuth             Middlebury              31.70m     104-00 
  8 Rebecca Gross                SD Mesa                 29.35m      96-03 
  9 Mikaila Davis                Concordia (C            26.44m      86-09 
 10 Breanna Mendez               SD Mesa                 26.42m      86-08 
 11 Carly Andersen               Middlebury              26.18m      85-11 
 12 Kendra Peterson              Point Loma              23.37m      76-08 
 13 Briana Luckett               SD Mesa                 22.65m      74-04 
 14 Maisie Johnson               Cal Lutheran            20.59m      67-07 
 -- Vanessa Garcia               SD Mesa                     ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carly Andersen               Middlebury              39.64m     130-01 
  2 Grace Wildermuth             Middlebury              36.12m     118-06 
  3 Alyssa Zunino                Nevada                  36.04m     118-03 
  4 Leah Jaeger                  Concordia (C            34.08m     111-10 
  5 Tashia Hardeman              Point Loma              28.27m      92-09 
  6 Tori Dahl                    Cal Lutheran            24.84m      81-06 
  7 Kathi Kirkeby                Cal Lutheran            23.22m      76-02 
  8 Daphni Kilgore               Glendale CC             21.23m      69-08 
  9 Taryn Thordarson             Cal Lutheran            16.04m      52-07 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 April Pate                   Nevada                   25.50   NWI  2    841
  2 Lindsay Honea                Point Loma               26.12   NWI  2    787
  3 Emily Ramey                  Concordia (C             26.21   NWI  1    779
  4 Nicole Wadden                Nevada                   26.28   NWI  2    773
  5 Shannon Forman               Nevada                   26.42   NWI  2    761
  6 Savanna Holmen               Cal St. San              27.22   NWI  1    694
  7 Alexia Avila                 Point Loma               27.35   NWI  2    683
  8 Kara Walker                  Middlebury               27.63   NWI  2    660
  9 Justine Kueffner             Westminster              28.33   NWI  2    605
 10 Kieran Fasenmyer             Point Loma               28.53   NWI  1    590
 11 Lauren Levenson              Point Loma               28.77   NWI  2    571
 12 Alia Ismay                   SD Mesa                  28.80   NWI  1    569
 -- Amber Lau                    SD Mesa                     NT   NWI  1 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay Honea                Point Loma             2:29.58     698
  2 Kieran Fasenmyer             Point Loma             2:30.41     688
  3 Justine Kueffner             Westminster            2:35.64     624
  4 Emily Ramey                  Concordia (C           2:37.66     600
  5 Kara Walker                  Middlebury             2:37.81     598
  6 Alexia Avila                 Point Loma             2:39.77     575
  7 Alia Ismay                   SD Mesa                2:40.28     570
  8 Savanna Holmen               Cal St. San            2:43.56     533
  9 Lauren Levenson              Point Loma             3:00.45     361
 -- Shannon Forman               Nevada                      NT  
 -- April Pate                   Nevada                      NT  
 -- Nicole Wadden                Nevada                      NT  
 -- Amber Lau                    SD Mesa                     NT  
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 April Pate                   Nevada                   14.46   NWI  2    914
  2 Nicole Wadden                Nevada                   15.36   NWI  2    795
  3 Shannon Forman               Nevada                   15.47   NWI  1    781
  4 Alexia Avila                 Point Loma               15.77   NWI  2    743
  5 Lindsay Honea                Point Loma               16.08   NWI  2    704
  6 Savanna Holmen               Cal St. San              16.53   NWI  1    651
  7 Kara Walker                  Middlebury               16.79   NWI  2    620
  8 Emily Ramey                  Concordia (C             16.86   NWI  1    612
  9 Justine Kueffner             Westminster              17.00   NWI  1    596
 10 Alia Ismay                   SD Mesa                  17.83   NWI  1    506
 11 Kieran Fasenmyer             Point Loma               18.60   NWI  2    428
 12 Lauren Levenson              Point Loma               20.38   NWI  2    271
 -- Amber Lau                    SD Mesa                     NT   NWI  2 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Honea                Point Loma               1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Nicole Wadden                Nevada                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
  2 April Pate                   Nevada                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Shannon Forman               Nevada                   1.54m    5-00.50    666
  4 Lauren Levenson              Point Loma               1.54m    5-00.50    666
  6 Justine Kueffner             Westminster              1.51m    4-11.50    632
  6 Kara Walker                  Middlebury               1.51m    4-11.50    632
  8 Savanna Holmen               Cal St. San              1.45m    4-09.00    566
  9 Amber Lau                    SD Mesa                  1.36m    4-05.50    470
  9 Emily Ramey                  Concordia (C             1.36m    4-05.50    470
 11 Alexia Avila                 Point Loma               1.33m    4-04.25    439
 11 Kieran Fasenmyer             Point Loma               1.33m    4-04.25    439
 -- Alia Ismay                   SD Mesa                     NH            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Honea                Point Loma               5.09m   NWI  16-08.50    584
  2 Emily Ramey                  Concordia (C             5.01m   NWI  16-05.25    562
  3 Kara Walker                  Middlebury               4.81m   NWI  15-09.50    508
  4 Justine Kueffner             Westminster              4.74m   NWI  15-06.75    490
  5 Savanna Holmen               Cal St. San              4.71m   NWI  15-05.50    482
  6 Lauren Levenson              Point Loma               4.56m   NWI  14-11.50    443
  7 Kieran Fasenmyer             Point Loma               4.36m   NWI  14-03.75    393
  8 Alexia Avila                 Point Loma               4.26m   NWI  13-11.75    369
  9 Alia Ismay                   SD Mesa                  4.22m   NWI  13-10.25    359
 -- Shannon Forman               Nevada                      ND   NWI           
 -- Amber Lau                    SD Mesa                     ND   NWI           
 -- April Pate                   Nevada                      ND   NWI           
 -- Nicole Wadden                Nevada                      ND   NWI           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 April Pate                   Nevada                  11.41m   37-05.25    622
  2 Lindsay Honea                Point Loma              10.41m   34-02.00    556
  3 Emily Ramey                  Concordia (C            10.10m   33-01.75    536
  4 Shannon Forman               Nevada                   9.78m   32-01.00    515
  5 Savanna Holmen               Cal St. San              9.48m   31-01.25    495
  6 Nicole Wadden                Nevada                   9.35m   30-08.25    487
  7 Justine Kueffner             Westminster              8.99m   29-06.00    464
  8 Amber Lau                    SD Mesa                  8.75m   28-08.50    448
  9 Kara Walker                  Middlebury               8.35m   27-04.75    422
 10 Kieran Fasenmyer             Point Loma               7.30m   23-11.50    354
 11 Alia Ismay                   SD Mesa                  7.19m   23-07.25    347
 12 Lauren Levenson              Point Loma               6.93m   22-09.00    331
 13 Alexia Avila                 Point Loma               6.86m   22-06.25    326
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Honea                Point Loma              33.19m     108-11    537
  2 Emily Ramey                  Concordia (C            29.83m      97-10    473
  3 Justine Kueffner             Westminster             27.66m      90-09    432
  4 Alia Ismay                   SD Mesa                 26.97m      88-06    419
  5 Kara Walker                  Middlebury              24.63m      80-10    375
  6 Savanna Holmen               Cal St. San             21.23m      69-08    312
  7 Alexia Avila                 Point Loma              19.11m      62-08    272
  8 Amber Lau                    SD Mesa                 16.91m      55-06    232
  9 Lauren Levenson              Point Loma              15.75m      51-08    210
 10 Kieran Fasenmyer             Point Loma              15.32m      50-03    202
 -- April Pate                   Nevada                      ND            
 -- Nicole Wadden                Nevada                      ND            
 -- Shannon Forman               Nevada                      ND            
 
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Honea                Point Loma                4602  
  2 Emily Ramey                  Concordia (C              4032  
  3 Justine Kueffner             Westminster               3843  
  4 Kara Walker                  Middlebury                3815  
  5 Savanna Holmen               Cal St. San               3733  
  6 Alexia Avila                 Point Loma                3407  
  7 Kieran Fasenmyer             Point Loma                3094  
  8 April Pate                   Nevada                    3078  
  9 Lauren Levenson              Point Loma                2853  
 10 Alia Ismay                   SD Mesa                   2770  
 11 Nicole Wadden                Nevada                    2756  
 12 Shannon Forman               Nevada                    2723  
 13 Amber Lau                    SD Mesa                   1150  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Donald Molton                Unattached               10.79   0.5  1 
  2 Halaiano Aholelei            Cal Lutheran             10.96   0.5  1 
  3 Rolland J. Slade             Itg Elite                11.09   0.5  1 
  4 Chris Moody                  Concordia (C             11.12   0.5  1 
  5 Marek Klassen                Point Loma               11.14   0.5  1 
  6 Tyler Johns                  Glendale CC              11.15   1.6  4 
  7 shiloh Cloyd                 Unattached               11.20   0.5  1 
  8 Justin Reeves                Cal Lutheran             11.23   0.6  2 
  9 Qwynn Montgomery             Unattached               11.28   0.6  2 
 10 Darnell Crawford             Concordia (C             11.41   1.7  3 
 11 Malik Riddle                 Unattached               11.48   0.6  2 
 12 Marquise Corbett             SD Mesa                  11.50   0.6  2 
 13 Elijah Knight                Glendale CC              11.57   1.6  4 
 13 Kuba Wasowski                Unattached               11.57   1.7  3 
 15 Aaron Brummel                SD Mesa                  11.57   1.7  3 
 16 Joshua Su                    Point Loma               11.64   1.7  3 
 17 Alan Brown                   Cal St. San              11.65   0.6  2 
 18 Jordan Williams              Cal Lutheran             11.65   0.6  2 
 19 Antonie Jackson              Unattached               11.67   0.5  1 
 20 Dan Miller                   Cal Lutheran             11.69   0.6  2 
 21 Bradley Battenberg           Concordia (C             11.78   1.7  3 
 22 Alex Waltower                SD Mesa                  11.79   1.7  3 
 23 Sam Rives                    Middlebury               11.83   0.6  2 
 24 Aaron DeWatteville           Concordia (C             11.89   1.7  3 
 25 Emmanuel Gbondo              Concordia (C             12.01   1.7  3 
 26 Ira Steele                   SD Mesa                  12.12   1.6  4 
 27 Musa Sangarie                Glendale CC              12.30   1.6  4 
 28 Justin Hill                  SD Mesa                  13.11   1.6  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Underwood             Glendale CC              21.30   1.0  1 
  2 Jared Pickering              SD Mesa                  21.47   1.0  1 
  3 Donald Molton                Unattached               21.70   1.0  1 
  4 Nick Aly                     SD Mesa                  21.74   1.4  2 
  5 Zach Kovach                  SD Mesa                  22.03   1.4  2 
  6 Trey Williams                Concordia (C             22.11   1.0  1 
  7 Kevin Ott Wright             Unattached               22.20   2.0  3 
  8 Anthony Harbor               Unattached               22.28   2.0  3 
  9 shiloh Cloyd                 Unattached               22.36   1.0  1 
 10 Bryan Holtzman               Middlebury               22.53   1.4  2 
 11 Tristan Baer                 Cal Lutheran             22.79   1.4  2 
 12 Fritz Parker                 Middlebury               22.90   2.0  3 
 13 Michael Picot                SD Mesa                  23.01   0.4  4 
 14 Chris Hawks                  Glendale CC              23.18   1.7  7 
 15 Andrew Olson                 Cal Lutheran             23.28   0.4  4 
 16 Daniel Walkow                SD Mesa                  23.38   1.0  5 
 17 Bryce Nilsson                Concordia (C             23.44   2.0  3 
 18 Darnell Crawford             Concordia (C             23.45   1.0  5 
 19 Alex Waltower                SD Mesa                  23.51   0.7  6 
 20 Dan Miller                   Cal Lutheran             23.53   2.0  3 
 21 Bradley Battenberg           Concordia (C             23.55   1.0  5 
 22 Andrew Navarro               SD Mesa                  23.55   1.7  7 
 23 Aaron Brummel                SD Mesa                  23.61   2.0  3 
 24 Dan Bent                     Middlebury               23.67   2.0  3 
 25 Elijah Knight                Glendale CC              23.67   1.7  7 
 26 Justin Hill                  SD Mesa                  23.67   0.7  6 
 27 Cody Butcher                 Cal Lutheran             23.77   0.4  4 
 28 Brian Bauer                  SD Mesa                  23.83   0.4  4 
 29 Aaron DeWatteville           Concordia (C             24.07   0.4  4 
 30 Malik Riddle                 Unattached               24.13   1.0  5 
 31 Jon-Thomas Royston           Concordia (C             24.18   1.0  5 
 32 Connor Weis                  Middlebury               24.26   1.0  5 
 33 Sam Rives                    Middlebury               24.40   0.4  4 
 34 Jesus Madrigal               SD Mesa                  24.45   1.0  5 
 35 Ira Steele                   SD Mesa                  24.51   1.7  7 
 36 Stuart Fram                  Middlebury               24.58   0.4  4 
 37 Aleck Silva-Pinto            Middlebury               24.63   0.7  6 
 38 Chris Veasey                 Middlebury               24.65   1.0  5 
 39 Musa Sangarie                Glendale CC              24.94   0.7  6 
 40 Alexis Avila                 Cal Lutheran             25.09   1.7  7 
 41 John Mark Rodeheaver         Unattached               25.17   0.7  6 
 42 Adolfo Hernandez             SD Mesa                  25.24   1.7  7 
 43 Nick Blelloch                Middlebury               25.50   0.7  6 
 44 Tyler Rocho                  Unattached               25.67   1.7  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenyon Morris                Unattached               48.62   1 
  2 Trey Williams                Concordia (C             48.64   1 
  3 Peter Hetzler                Middlebury               49.48   1 
  4 LaDarrin Roach               SD Mesa                  50.14   1 
  5 Fritz Parker                 Middlebury               51.03   1 
  6 Andrew Olson                 Cal Lutheran             51.63   2 
  7 Connor Weis                  Middlebury               51.71   2 
  8 Brian Bauer                  SD Mesa                  52.12   2 
  9 Cody Butcher                 Cal Lutheran             53.17   2 
 10 Chris Veasey                 Middlebury               53.24   2 
 11 Suavea Zaczkiewi             SD Mesa                  53.77   4 
 12 Anthony Virrueta             Glendale CC              54.19   3 
 13 John Mark Rodeheaver         Unattached               54.27   3 
 14 Rolando Breton               SD Mesa                  54.91   4 
 15 Aleck Silva-Pinto            Middlebury               54.92   2 
 16 Alexis Avila                 Cal Lutheran             55.03   3 
 17 Jason Tsugawa                O'Brien's Ar             55.13   3 
 18 Adolfo Hernandez             SD Mesa                  55.50   3 
 19 Immer Acosta                 O'Brien's Ar             57.93   3 
 20 Max Hughes                   Unattached             1:01.29   4 
 21 Nayib Mejia                  O'Brien's Ar           1:04.50   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Craft                    Middlebury             1:55.12  
  2 Sabir Mohamed                Glendale CC            1:55.57  
  3 Christian vanBlommestein     Bsk Running            1:55.84  
  4 Tanner Mahoney               Cal St. San            1:57.51  
  5 Bob Myers                    SD Mesa                1:58.21  
  6 Sam DeMello                  Unattached             1:58.40  
  7 Jacob Desaegher              Point Loma             1:58.55  
  8 Charles Rash                 Glendale CC            1:59.19  
  9 deng akuien                  Unattached             1:59.31  
 10 Bryce Nilsson                Concordia (C           1:59.63  
 11 Will Gibbons                 Middlebury             1:59.80  
 12 Andrew Navarro               SD Mesa                2:00.01  
 13 Michael Hewitt               Cal St. San            2:00.04  
 14 Luke Carpinello              Middlebury             2:00.17  
 15 Pete Andersen                Middlebury             2:00.36  
 16 Enrique Rivera               Cal St. San            2:00.56  
 17 Joseph Privitelli            Cal Lutheran           2:00.85  
 18 Michael Lovato               SD Mesa                2:01.11  
 19 Jason Duarte                 Cal St. San            2:01.14  
 20 Anthony Girolamo             Cal St. San            2:01.31  
 21 David Russell                Middlebury             2:01.98  
 22 Gilbert Kipkorir             Middlebury             2:02.09  
 23 Dylan Perriseau              Cal Lutheran           2:02.42  
 24 Jarrick Wenslow              O'Brien's Ar           2:02.73  
 25 Pedro Maldanado              Cal St. San            2:03.35  
 26 AJ Sanchez                   Unattached             2:03.39  
 27 Diante Ashby                 SD Mesa                2:03.67  
 28 Andrew Sorensen              Unattached             2:03.82  
 29 Jason Tsugawa                O'Brien's Ar           2:05.30  
 30 Robby Lubenow                Unattached             2:06.16  
 31 Easton Tackett               Cal St. San            2:06.50  
 32 Conner Smith                 Cal St. San            2:06.96  
 33 Brant Jones                  Point Loma             2:08.66  
 34 Jacob Roth                   Point Loma             2:08.80  
 35 Brian Tressler               Unattached             2:09.23  
 36 Mark Shimmin                 Cal St. San            2:10.96  
 37 Exabiier Bars                O'Brien's Ar           2:11.16  
 38 Jacky Loh                    O'Brien's Ar           2:14.27  
 39 Kyle Ryan                    Unattached             2:14.76  
 40 Chris Chen                   O'Brien's Ar           2:15.10  
 41 Thomas Tran                  O'Brien's Ar           2:15.19  
 42 Zachary Price                O'Brien's Ar           2:16.27  
 43 Kento Sie                    O'Brien's Ar           2:19.52  
 44 Elias Fuentes                O'Brien's Ar           2:19.76  
 45 Kevin Hsu                    O'Brien's Ar           2:20.46  
 46 Austin Che                   O'Brien's Ar           2:20.98  
 47 Alex Wei                     O'Brien's Ar           2:22.29  
 48 Alvin Huang                  O'Brien's Ar           2:23.84  
 49 Chris Lee                    O'Brien's Ar           2:24.02  
 50 William Hsu                  O'Brien's Ar           2:26.15  
 51 Brandon Tsao                 O'Brien's Ar           2:27.09  
 52 Tyler Rocho                  Unattached             2:27.12  
 53 Max Hughes                   Unattached             2:27.35  
 54 Silvan Aeschlim              SD Mesa                2:27.42  
 55 Jerome Marquez               O'Brien's Ar           2:28.01  
 56 Colin Kawai                  O'Brien's Ar           2:30.51  
 57 Kevin Conroy                 O'Brien's Ar           2:33.21  
 58 Immer Acosta                 O'Brien's Ar           2:33.70  
 59 Nayib Mejia                  O'Brien's Ar           2:33.87  
 60 William Kyi                  O'Brien's Ar           2:34.05  
 61 Daniel Huang                 O'Brien's Ar           2:34.47  
 62 Jacob Reyes                  O'Brien's Ar           2:36.89  
 63 Rick Wang                    O'Brien's Ar           2:38.38  
 64 Tommy Li                     O'Brien's Ar           2:38.85  
 65 Maurice Armstrong            O'Brien's Ar           2:49.20  
 66 Michael Eng                  O'Brien's Ar           2:51.64  
 67 Titus Wu                     O'Brien's Ar           2:53.98  
 68 Kevin Kua                    O'Brien's Ar           3:04.13  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Hebble               Middlebury             3:59.61  
  2 Tim Gore                     Bsk Running            4:01.35  
  3 Michael Wagner               Glendale CC            4:01.39  
  4 Albert Gamez                 SD Mesa                4:02.06  
  5 Conner Smith                 Cal St. San            4:03.19  
  6 Samuel Cartwright            Middlebury             4:03.94  
  7 deng akuien                  Unattached             4:04.60  
  8 Steven Martinez              SD Mesa                4:04.82  
  9 Easton Tackett               Cal St. San            4:04.98  
 10 Anthony Girolamo             Cal St. San            4:05.54  
 11 Enrique Rivera               Cal St. San            4:05.69  
 12 Matthew Garvin               Cal Lutheran           4:10.11  
 13 Michael Bradley              Unattached             4:10.77  
 14 Tyler Wilson                 Point Loma             4:11.20  
 15 Thomas Tran                  O'Brien's Ar           4:11.52  
 16 Steven Wagner                Glendale CC            4:11.97  
 17 Jacob Roth                   Point Loma             4:12.50  
 18 Brian Tressler               Unattached             4:12.95  
 19 Gerardo Alvarez              Unattached             4:13.27  
 20 AJ Sanchez                   Unattached             4:16.83  
 21 Jarrick Wenslow              O'Brien's Ar           4:20.98  
 22 Dominick Allen               Cal Lutheran           4:21.44  
 23 Dylan Poorboy                Point Loma             4:24.22  
 24 David Avila                  Cal Lutheran           4:25.53  
 25 Jeff Mettler                 O'Brien's Ar           4:25.65  
 26 Chris Chen                   O'Brien's Ar           4:26.37  
 27 Exabiier Bars                O'Brien's Ar           4:26.73  
 28 Cooper Kersey                Middlebury             4:27.72  
 29 Joseph Barajas               O'Brien's Ar           4:27.85  
 30 Tristan Oliver-Mallory       Point Loma             4:28.44  
 31 Tommy Li                     O'Brien's Ar           4:28.86  
 32 Nicholas Rodriguez           Unattached             4:29.10  
 33 Alex Evangelista             O'Brien's Ar           4:29.12  
 34 Marco Ramirez                Unattached             4:29.24  
 35 Vijay Tidwell                Unattached             4:31.37  
 36 Shawn Jackson                Cal Lutheran           4:31.40  
 37 Eric Shen                    O'Brien's Ar           4:32.48  
 38 Zachary Price                O'Brien's Ar           4:32.80  
 39 Jacky Loh                    O'Brien's Ar           4:33.60  
 40 Tyler Norden                 Point Loma             4:39.08  
 41 Kevin Hsu                    O'Brien's Ar           4:40.25  
 42 Kento Sie                    O'Brien's Ar           4:41.43  
 43 Elias Fuentes                O'Brien's Ar           4:41.46  
 44 Austin Che                   O'Brien's Ar           4:41.77  
 45 Oliver Artiga                O'Brien's Ar           4:43.71  
 46 Chris Lee                    O'Brien's Ar           4:45.79  
 47 Brandon Tsao                 O'Brien's Ar           4:46.38  
 48 Daniel Rivera                Unattached             4:46.66  
 49 Alvin Huang                  O'Brien's Ar           4:49.89  
 50 Max Hughes                   Unattached             4:50.92  
 51 Colin Kawai                  O'Brien's Ar           4:55.84  
 52 William Hsu                  O'Brien's Ar           4:56.18  
 53 Alex Wei                     O'Brien's Ar           5:02.99  
 54 Jerome Marquez               O'Brien's Ar           5:04.46  
 55 Anders Crowell               Top Speed Ru           5:05.75  
 56 William Kyi                  O'Brien's Ar           5:06.47  
 57 Daniel Huang                 O'Brien's Ar           5:06.93  
 58 Jacob Reyes                  O'Brien's Ar           5:09.48  
 59 Kevin Conroy                 O'Brien's Ar           5:27.41  
 60 Maurice Armstrong            O'Brien's Ar           5:31.45  
 61 Shady Makar                  O'Brien's Ar           5:34.31  
 62 Michael Eng                  O'Brien's Ar           5:39.36  
 63 Titus Wu                     O'Brien's Ar           5:40.97  
 64 Eammon Littler               O'Brien's Ar           6:08.48  
 65 Kevin Kua                    O'Brien's Ar           6:13.22  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julian Florez                Glendale CC           14:48.36  
  2 Estevan De La Rosa           O'Brien's Ar          14:54.43  
  3 Anthony Lee                  Middlebury            15:00.27  
  4 Arturo Canela                SD Mesa               15:23.75  
  5 Wilder Schaaf                Middlebury            15:33.85  
  6 Jake Fox                     Middlebury            15:35.43  
  7 Melake Getabecha             Middlebury            15:49.92  
  8 Sebastian Matt               Middlebury            15:56.02  
  9 Derek Satterfield            Middlebury            16:07.52  
 10 Aaron DeToledo               Middlebury            16:32.93  
 11 Mark Perry                   Middlebury            16:44.89  
 12 Casey Walter                 SD Mesa               16:50.91  
 13 Vincent Santiago             SD Mesa               16:51.03  
 14 Charlie Jones                Middlebury            16:59.15  
 15 Alex Evangelista             O'Brien's Ar          16:59.43  
 16 Joseph Barajas               O'Brien's Ar          17:21.36  
 17 Connor Soudani               Whitworth             17:25.15  
 18 Jeff Mettler                 O'Brien's Ar          17:25.69  
 19 Josue Gonzalez               O'Brien's Ar          17:59.13  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dean Laing                   South Bay TC             14.73   2.0  1 
  2 Kevin Chu                    Middlebury               14.77   2.0  1 
  3 Chris Hawks                  Glendale CC              15.19   2.0  1 
  4 Stuart Fram                  Middlebury               15.63   2.0  1 
  5 Taylor Shortsleeve           Middlebury               15.65   2.0  1 
  6 James Lynch                  Middlebury               16.25   2.0  1 
  7 Nick Blelloch                Middlebury               16.32   0.4  2 
  8 Joseph Forster               Cal Lutheran             16.54   0.4  2 
  9 Montel Anderson              SD Mesa                  16.62   0.4  2 
 10 Austin Green                 SD Mesa                  16.75   0.4  2 
 11 Robeal Tesfamichael          SD Mesa                  16.84   0.4  2 
 12 Nathan Will                  SD Mesa                  18.50   0.4  2 
 13 Kevin Harris                 SD Mesa                  19.02   0.4  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Ott Wright             Unattached               51.90   1 
  2 Anthony Harbor               Unattached               51.93   1 
  3 James Howell                 Unattached               53.82   1 
  4 Louis Cornacchione           Middlebury               56.55   1 
  5 Kevin Chu                    Middlebury               56.58   1 
  6 Jake Wood                    Middlebury               56.62   2 
  7 Chris Canseco                SD Mesa                  56.79   2 
  8 Patrick Rooney               Middlebury               58.12   1 
  9 Imani Ludd                   SD Mesa                  58.35   2 
 10 Brandon Cushman              Middlebury               58.80   2 
 11 Austin Green                 SD Mesa                  59.47   2 
 12 Kevin Harris                 SD Mesa                  59.81   3 
 13 Jesus Madrigal               SD Mesa                1:00.33   3 
 14 Sam Fisher                   Middlebury             1:01.04   2 
 15 Robeal Tesfamichael          SD Mesa                1:01.94   3 
 16 Joshua Su                    Point Loma             1:02.94   3 
 17 Montel Anderson              SD Mesa                1:09.85   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Davies                  Middlebury             9:05.75  
  2 Joshua Espinoza              Glendale CC            9:11.95  
  3 Dylan Marx                   SD Mesa                9:16.89  
  4 Sergio Rodriguez             Unattached             9:53.53  
  5 Ian Fraser                   Unattached            10:07.19  
  6 Antonio Hernandez            SD Mesa               10:35.39  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 SD Mesa  'A'                                          42.47  
     1) Aaron Brummel                   2) Nick Aly                       
     3) Zach Kovach                     4) Jared Pickering                
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                       43.25  
     1) Kevin Chu                       2) Bryan Holtzman                 
     3) Fritz Parker                    4) Sam Rives                      
  3 SD Mesa  'B'                                          45.29  
     1) Daniel Walkow                   2) Alex Waltower                  
     3) Diante Ashby                    4) Ira Steele                     
  4 Glendale CC  'B'                                      46.97  
     1) Alvin Diamond                   2) Elijah Knight                  
     3) Musa Sangarie                   4) Anthony Virrueta               
 -- Cal Lutheran  'A'                                        DQ  
     1) Justin Reeves                   2) Matthew Hamlett                
     3) Tristan Baer                    4) Halaiano Aholelei              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   3:21.89  
     1) Conor Finfrock                  2) Matthew Hamlett                
     3) Dominick Allen                  4) Tristan Baer                   
  2 Glendale CC  'A'                                    3:22.46  
     1) Sabir Mohamed                   2) Aaron Thurber                  
     3) Isaiah Underwood                4) Charles Rash                   
  3 SD Mesa  'A'                                        3:25.42  
     1) Brian Bauer                     2) Diante Ashby                   
     3) Jesus Madrigal                  4) LaDarrin Roach                 
  4 Concordia (Cal.)  'A'                               3:34.12  
     1) Bryce Nilsson                   2) Trey Williams                  
     3) Jon-Thomas Royston              4) Bradley Battenberg             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marquise Corbett             SD Mesa                  1.88m    6-02.00 
  2 Deklan Robinson              Middlebury              J1.88m    6-02.00 
  3 Diego Galan Donlo            Middlebury              J1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Taylor Shortsleeve           Middlebury              J1.88m    6-02.00 
  5 Matt Garrido                 SD Mesa                  1.83m    6-00.00 
  6 Justin Puccinelli            Cal Lutheran             1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Ryan Hillman                 SD Mesa                  1.73m    5-08.00 
 -- Marcus Clark                 SD Mesa                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Bragg                   Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Justin Rovin                 Unattached               4.76m   15-07.25 
  3 Lonnie Handy                 Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Johnny Phillips              Unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
  3 Paul Bowker                  Concordia (C             4.40m   14-05.25 
  6 William Schmelter            Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 Nathan Will                  SD Mesa                  4.25m   13-11.25 
  8 Jason McCallum               Middlebury               4.10m   13-05.25 
  9 Myles Anderson               Concordia (C             3.95m   12-11.50 
  9 John Macwillie               Concordia (C             3.95m   12-11.50 
  9 Thomas Dombrowski            Concordia (C             3.95m   12-11.50 
  9 Alexander Morrison           Point Loma               3.95m   12-11.50 
 -- tyler wallace                ultimate ac                 NH            
 -- Diego Galan Donlo            Middlebury                  NH            
 -- Julian Macrone               Middlebury                  NH            
 -- Nicholas Pimental            Glendale CC                 NH            
 -- Richard Evangelista          SD Mesa                     NH            
 -- Kyle Harrold                 Middlebury                  NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marquise Corbett             SD Mesa                  7.01m   2.2  23-00.00 
  2 Malik Ransom                 Unattached               6.74m   1.2  22-01.50 
  3 Tyler Johns                  Glendale CC              6.48m   1.7  21-03.25 
  4 Jason McCallum               Middlebury               6.18m   1.9  20-03.50 
  5 Deklan Robinson              Middlebury               6.10m   0.4  20-00.25 
  6 Dan Bent                     Middlebury               5.89m   1.0  19-04.00 
  7 Jordan Williams              Cal Lutheran             5.83m   1.6  19-01.50 
  8 James Lynch                  Middlebury               5.70m   1.0  18-08.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Keinan Briggs                2xu Usa                 14.71m  +0.0  48-03.25 
  2 Dan Bent                     Middlebury              13.07m   1.1  42-10.75 
  3 Marcus Clark                 SD Mesa                 12.45m   0.9  40-10.25 
  4 Imani Ludd                   SD Mesa                 11.81m  +0.0  38-09.00 
  5 Matt Garrido                 SD Mesa                 11.64m   1.0  38-02.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caleb McCurry                Concordia (C            15.42m   50-07.25 
  2 Fred Cook                    G3 Throws               15.16m   49-09.00 
  3 Aaron Russell                SD Mesa                 14.91m   48-11.00 
  4 Ndoto Strong                 SD Mesa                 14.17m   46-06.00 
  5 Daniel Plunkett              Middlebury              13.58m   44-06.75 
  6 Nelson Quinley               Unattached              13.19m   43-03.25 
  7 Kyle Brandt                  Glendale CC             13.14m   43-01.50 
  8 Marty Barrick                SD Mesa                 12.42m   40-09.00 
  9 William Zimmerle             Cal Lutheran            11.93m   39-01.75 
 10 Roy Diaz                     Cal Lutheran            11.76m   38-07.00 
 10 German Romero                SD Mesa                 11.76m   38-07.00 
 12 Edgar Soto                   SD Mesa                 11.61m   38-01.25 
 13 Bjorn McMillan               Cal Lutheran            11.31m   37-01.25 
 14 Marcell Lee                  Cal Lutheran            11.15m   36-07.00 
 15 Edward Dillon                SD Mesa                 10.40m   34-01.50 
 15 Stephen Moore                Point Loma              10.40m   34-01.50 
 17 Derek DeShaw                 Point Loma              10.24m   33-07.25 
 18 Stephen Shay                 Cal Lutheran             8.39m   27-06.50 
 19 Daniel Hazeski               Cal Lutheran             4.71m   15-05.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Micheal Torie                Unattached              61.16m     200-08 
  2 Bo Taylor                    Unattached              54.64m     179-03 
  3 David Endler                 Unattached              50.76m     166-06 
  4 Caleb McCurry                Concordia (C            48.25m     158-04 
  5 Aaron Russell                SD Mesa                 47.83m     156-11 
  6 Jason Birchfield             Glendale CC             43.97m     144-03 
  7 Brendon Birdsell             Air Force               43.85m     143-10 
  8 Brandon Rediger              Glendale CC             43.26m     141-11 
  9 Ndoto Strong                 SD Mesa                 42.34m     138-11 
 10 Daniel Plunkett              Middlebury              40.45m     132-08 
 11 William Zimmerle             Cal Lutheran            39.40m     129-03 
 12 Roy Diaz                     Cal Lutheran            38.01m     124-08 
 13 Nathan Rodriguez             Glendale CC             37.95m     124-06 
 14 Bjorn McMillan               Cal Lutheran            35.40m     116-02 
 15 Michael Moore                Glendale CC             34.72m     113-11 
 16 Edgar Soto                   SD Mesa                 33.97m     111-05 
 17 Jorge Sanchez                SD Mesa                 33.68m     110-06 
 18 Cody Edmonds                 Glendale CC             33.66m     110-05 
 19 Scott Case                   Cal Lutheran            32.59m     106-11 
 20 Derek DeShaw                 Point Loma              31.95m     104-10 
 21 German Romero                SD Mesa                 31.70m     104-00 
 22 Edward Dillon                SD Mesa                 29.48m      96-09 
 23 Marcell Lee                  Cal Lutheran            29.24m      95-11 
 24 Zachary Pio                  Concordia (C            28.14m      92-04 
 25 Michael Ecija                Team Edge               27.63m      90-08 
 26 Marty Barrick                SD Mesa                 27.30m      89-07 
 27 Stephen Shay                 Cal Lutheran            21.17m      69-05 
 28 Daniel Hazeski               Cal Lutheran            17.34m      56-11 
 -- Zach Flanagan                Point Loma                  ND            
 -- Nelson Quinley               Unattached                  ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roy Diaz                     Cal Lutheran            47.94m     157-03 
  2 Caleb McCurry                Concordia (C            47.74m     156-07 
  3 Aaron Russell                SD Mesa                 44.15m     144-10 
  4 Brandon Rediger              Glendale CC             43.42m     142-05 
  5 Brendon Birdsell             Air Force               41.93m     137-07 
  6 Cody Edmonds                 Glendale CC             40.82m     133-11 
  7 Bjorn McMillan               Cal Lutheran            39.65m     130-01 
  8 Nathan Rodriguez             Glendale CC             38.78m     127-03 
  9 Stephen Moore                Point Loma              37.43m     122-10 
 10 William Zimmerle             Cal Lutheran            35.96m     118-00 
 11 Michael Moore                Glendale CC             34.25m     112-04 
 12 Edgar Soto                   SD Mesa                 31.07m     101-11 
 13 Daniel Plunkett              Middlebury              27.94m      91-08 
 14 Stephen Shay                 Cal Lutheran            27.78m      91-02 
 15 German Romero                SD Mesa                 27.42m      89-11 
 16 Daniel Hazeski               Cal Lutheran            26.91m      88-03 
 17 Marcell Lee                  Cal Lutheran            25.56m      83-10 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Pio                  Concordia (C            62.08m     203-08 
  2 Jason Birchfield             Glendale CC             59.30m     194-07 
  3 Nick Mills                   Unattached              59.19m     194-02 
  4 Justin Puccinelli            Cal Lutheran            57.63m     189-01 
  5 Mark Miller                  Unattached              51.01m     167-04 
  6 Kyle Brandt                  Glendale CC             48.39m     158-09 
  7 Joshua Marsters              Unattached              47.13m     154-07 
  8 Nolan Link                   Middlebury              46.05m     151-01 
  9 Bjorn McMillan               Cal Lutheran            45.71m     150-00 
 10 Scott Case                   Cal Lutheran            45.20m     148-03 
 11 Chris Canseco                SD Mesa                 43.71m     143-05 
 12 Trevor Harron                Middlebury              43.54m     142-10 
 13 Matthew Mills                Unattached              38.93m     127-09 
 14 Michael Lovato               SD Mesa                 37.21m     122-01 
 15 Michael Ecija                Team Edge               35.74m     117-03 
 16 Marty Barrick                SD Mesa                 35.00m     114-10 
 17 Michael Sills                Unattached              32.63m     107-01 
 18 Edward Dillon                SD Mesa                 32.05m     105-02 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen Sousa                Unattached               11.46   NWI  1    761
  2 Brent Ruth                   Cal St. San              11.55   NWI  2    742
  2 Mike Kuoppamaki              Unattached               11.55   NWI  2    742
  4 Nick Spencer                 Middlebury               11.62   NWI  1    728
  5 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               11.63   NWI  2    725
  6 Conor Simons                 Middlebury               12.16   NWI  1    620
  6 Bryan TenBosch               Cal St. San              12.16   NWI  2    620
  8 Matt Bruno                   Cal St. San              12.32   NWI  2    589
  9 Spencer Curtis               SD Mesa                  12.65   NWI  2    529
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Spencer                 Middlebury               51.82   2    733
  2 Brent Ruth                   Cal St. San              51.85   1    731
  3 Stephen Sousa                Unattached               53.09   2    678
  4 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               53.85   1    646
  5 Mike Kuoppamaki              Unattached               54.84   2    605
  6 Conor Simons                 Middlebury               57.20   1    513
  7 Bryan TenBosch               Cal St. San              57.98   2    484
  8 Spencer Curtis               SD Mesa                1:01.78   2    355
 -- Matt Bruno                   Cal St. San                 NT   2 
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Spencer                 Middlebury             4:58.10     571
  2 Brent Ruth                   Cal St. San            5:10.13     503
  3 Conor Simons                 Middlebury             5:14.07     481
  4 Stephen Sousa                Unattached             5:24.28     428
  5 Bryan TenBosch               Cal St. San            5:49.98     306
  6 Spencer Curtis               SD Mesa                6:41.28     121
 -- Joshua Stevens               Unattached                  NT  
 -- Mike Kuoppamaki              Unattached                  NT  
 -- Matt Bruno                   Cal St. San                 NT  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brent Ruth                   Cal St. San              15.86   NWI  2    749
  2 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               15.90   NWI  2    744
  3 Mike Kuoppamaki              Unattached               16.16   NWI  1    715
  4 Stephen Sousa                Unattached               16.51   NWI  1    676
  5 Nick Spencer                 Middlebury               17.76   NWI  2    547
  6 Spencer Curtis               SD Mesa                  18.77   NWI  2    453
  7 Conor Simons                 Middlebury               19.59   NWI  2    382
  8 Bryan TenBosch               Cal St. San              20.62   NWI  2    302
 -- Matt Bruno                   Cal St. San                 NT   NWI  1 
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spencer Curtis               SD Mesa                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
  2 Mike Kuoppamaki              Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Nick Spencer                 Middlebury               1.72m    5-07.75    560
  3 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75    560
  3 Bryan TenBosch               Cal St. San              1.72m    5-07.75    560
  6 Brent Ruth                   Cal St. San              1.57m    5-01.75    441
  7 Conor Simons                 Middlebury               1.54m    5-00.50    419
 -- Stephen Sousa                Unattached                  NH            
 -- Matt Bruno                   Cal St. San                 NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spencer Curtis               SD Mesa                  3.80m   12-05.50    562
  2 Conor Simons                 Middlebury               3.70m   12-01.50    535
  3 Stephen Sousa                Unattached               3.50m   11-05.75    482
  4 Nick Spencer                 Middlebury               3.30m   10-10.00    431
  5 Brent Ruth                   Cal St. San              3.10m   10-02.00    381
  6 Bryan TenBosch               Cal St. San              3.00m    9-10.00    357
 -- Mike Kuoppamaki              Unattached                  NH            
 -- Joshua Stevens               Unattached                  NH            
 -- Matt Bruno                   Cal St. San                 NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mike Kuoppamaki              Unattached               6.86m   NWI  22-06.25    781
  2 Stephen Sousa                Unattached               6.47m   NWI  21-02.75    691
  3 Nick Spencer                 Middlebury               6.43m   NWI  21-01.25    682
  4 Brent Ruth                   Cal St. San              6.40m   NWI  21-00.00    675
  5 Bryan TenBosch               Cal St. San              6.23m   NWI  20-05.25    637
  6 Spencer Curtis               SD Mesa                  5.87m   NWI  19-03.25    559
  7 Conor Simons                 Middlebury               5.73m   NWI  18-09.75    529
  8 Matt Bruno                   Cal St. San              5.08m   NWI  16-08.00    398
 -- Joshua Stevens               Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Kuoppamaki              Unattached              11.95m   39-02.50    603
  2 Stephen Sousa                Unattached              11.84m   38-10.25    597
  3 Brent Ruth                   Cal St. San             11.24m   36-10.50    560
  4 Nick Spencer                 Middlebury               9.72m   31-10.75    469
  5 Conor Simons                 Middlebury               9.61m   31-06.50    462
  6 Bryan TenBosch               Cal St. San              9.08m   29-09.50    431
  7 Joshua Stevens               Unattached               8.89m   29-02.00    419
  8 Spencer Curtis               SD Mesa                  8.75m   28-08.50    411
 -- Matt Bruno                   Cal St. San                 ND            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Kuoppamaki              Unattached              40.88m     134-01    682
  2 Stephen Sousa                Unattached              37.09m     121-08    606
  3 Joshua Stevens               Unattached              30.51m     100-01    474
  4 Spencer Curtis               SD Mesa                 26.95m      88-05    405
  5 Brent Ruth                   Cal St. San             26.71m      87-07    400
  6 Nick Spencer                 Middlebury              25.80m      84-08    383
  7 Conor Simons                 Middlebury              23.07m      75-08    330
  8 Bryan TenBosch               Cal St. San             22.92m      75-02    327
 -- Matt Bruno                   Cal St. San                 ND            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stephen Sousa                Unattached              55.41m     181-09    669
  2 Brent Ruth                   Cal St. San             40.43m     132-08    448
  3 Joshua Stevens               Unattached              38.52m     126-04    421
  4 Nick Spencer                 Middlebury              38.13m     125-01    415
  5 Bryan TenBosch               Cal St. San             36.79m     120-08    396
  6 Conor Simons                 Middlebury              36.52m     119-10    392
  7 Spencer Curtis               SD Mesa                 33.55m     110-01    349
 -- Matt Bruno                   Cal St. San                 ND            
 -- Mike Kuoppamaki              Unattached                  ND            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brent Ruth                   Cal St. San               5630  
  2 Stephen Sousa                Unattached                5588  
  3 Nick Spencer                 Middlebury                5519  
  4 Mike Kuoppamaki              Unattached                4738  
  5 Conor Simons                 Middlebury                4663  
  6 Spencer Curtis               SD Mesa                   4484  
  7 Bryan TenBosch               Cal St. San               4420  
  8 Joshua Stevens               Unattached                3989  
  9 Matt Bruno                   Cal St. San                987