Licensed to California Institute of Technology
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/2/2013 03:06 PM
                     Pomona and CalLu @ Caltech - 2/2/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Machida, Sheyenne A       20 CLU                   324.70     188.65  
  2 Barlow, Dawn R            19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA      185.15     161.50  
  3 Warmuth, Danielle         19 CLU                   154.35     138.90  
  4 Shih, Emily               19 Caltech-CA            141.45     136.60  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brem, Ryan A              19 CLU                   283.35     192.65  
  2 Grabowski, Ben            19 Caltech-CA            208.95     189.05  
  3 Schultz, Kevin D          19 CLU                   164.35     129.75  
  4 Kirk, Andrew              19 CLU                   152.25     124.75  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'A'                             4:03.22    4:05.67  
     1) Tran, Jacqueline 19             2) Pettibone, Mari L 19           
     3) Dohrn, Charlotte L 22           4) Lincoln, Alex E 21             
       29.57  1:01.74    32.11  1:08.86    28.60  1:01.05    25.54    54.02
  2 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'B'                             4:06.05    4:09.52  
     1) Basada, Ellena E 18             2) Tuggy, Sarah Y 21              
     3) Morrison, Chrisi A 19           4) Gyorffy, Vicky 19              
       30.00  1:02.11    33.92  1:12.50    28.74  1:00.69    25.63    54.22
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'               4:04.40    4:17.25  
     1) Brooks, Shelby A 20             2) Miller, Kelli A 20             
     3) Kochalko, Katie 19              4) Rios, Juliana M 20             
       31.23  1:04.60    33.68  1:12.83    28.04  1:01.68    27.35    58.14
  4 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'C'                             4:08.70   x4:18.21  
     1) Rayl, Johanna M 18              2) Robertson, Hannah K 19         
     3) Portelance, Gailyn M 20         4) Haufler, Jenna K 19            
       32.65  1:07.03    33.71  1:13.09    28.39  1:02.53    26.39    55.56
  5 California Lutheran University  'B'               4:18.57    4:27.06  
     1) Hubbard, Brooke N 21            2) Wong, Alvina I 20              
     3) Wakabayashi, Mary F 19          4) Forsythe, Sarah J 21           
       33.16  1:07.11    34.83  1:13.73    31.76  1:07.62    27.10    58.60
  6 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'D'                             4:20.00   x4:33.35  
     1) Shoemaker, Amy L 20             2) Valdrighi, Ali M 19            
     3) Atkinson, Kelsey M 21           4) Hahn, Mia * 18                 
     2:59.23  3:34.15    27.99    59.20                                    
  7 Caltech-CA  'A'                                   4:53.73    4:49.82  
     1) Dodd, Hanna 21                  2) Liu, Iris 21                   
     3) Raffie, Misha 18                4) Ilic, Alexandra 17             
     3:10.19  3:47.72    29.56  1:02.10                                    
 -- Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'F'                             4:15.00   X4:25.40  
     1) Ticus, Julia H 21               2) Brown, Claire 20               
     3) Shi, Nola Y 19                  4) Schwab, Anna P 18              
       32.77  1:07.44    35.59  1:17.41    28.51  1:09.37    20.65    51.18
 -- Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'E'                             4:30.00   X4:46.01  
     1) DeMeules, Maddy R 20            2) Iglesias, Brenda C 20          
     3) Barron, Avery 19                4) Howland, Rebecca J 20          
     2:56.76  3:41.31    30.16  1:04.70                                    
 
Event 4  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California Lutheran University  'A'               3:43.29    3:39.73  
     1) Waters, Aaron F 21              2) Nguyen, Anthony T 20           
     3) Eckhart, Kyle K 22              4) Miller, Chase S 23             
       27.10    56.44    28.53  1:01.41    24.38    53.61    22.80    48.27
  2 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'A'                             3:45.00    3:40.19  
     1) Berryman, Hugh G 18             2) Atkins, Ferrel J 19            
     3) DePaoli, Tommy J 21             4) Garnatz, Chris 19              
       26.71    57.25    28.36  1:01.75    23.76    52.67    23.16    48.52
  3 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'B'                             3:50.00    3:47.14  
     1) Leggott, Gabe A 20              2) Ho, Hugo B 18                  
     3) Thorson, Will W 18              4) Byrne, Kevin J 20              
       28.55    59.12    29.32  1:04.32    24.70    54.19    23.70    49.51
  4 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'C'                             3:55.00   x3:51.19  
     1) Ianelli, Peter 20               2) Lu, Kevin Z 19                 
     3) Corfman, Sam B 21               4) Williamson, Brian D 20         
       28.53    59.76    30.75  1:05.43    25.58    55.56    23.44    50.44
  5 California Lutheran University  'B'               3:47.02    3:53.63  
     1) Anderson, Philip 18             2) Kaija, Zachary R 20            
     3) Hill, Mason D 21                4) Hutton, Jake C 20              
       29.03  1:00.94    29.02  1:03.52    25.77    57.54    23.86    51.63
  6 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'D'                             3:57.00   x3:56.84  
     1) Moore, Cody H 21                2) Derdeyn, Pieter M 19           
     3) Verticchio, John T 19           4) Kumbier, Karl 21               
       29.02  1:00.11    31.29  1:08.76    25.55    56.56    24.18    51.41
  7 Caltech-CA  'A'                                   4:08.89    3:59.60  
     1) Blackwood, Jim 19               2) Yu, Kevin 18                   
     3) Kwong, Tommy 23                 4) Eck, Patric 18                 
       29.29  1:02.48    30.25  1:05.14    27.56    59.78    24.64    52.20
  8 Caltech-CA  'B'                                        NT    4:28.82  
     1) Lappin, Matt 19                 2) Cedeno, Matthew 18             
     3) Flamant, Cedric 19              4) Fan, Boyu 19                   
       33.04  1:09.08    15.64    35.48    40.93  1:10.52    36.21  1:33.74
  9 Caltech-CA  'C'                                        NT   x5:02.38  
     1) Rall, Patrick 18                2) Krayzman, Lev 19               
     3) Flicker, David 19               4) Wang, Jack 19                  
       36.92  1:17.16    38.04  1:21.68    36.09  1:20.20    28.60  1:03.34
 
Event 5  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harbach, Mimi A           19 CLU                 18:12.00   18:21.98  
      30.72   33.17   33.35   33.25   33.41   33.34   33.37   33.32
      33.55   33.58   33.52   33.60   33.57   33.63   33.59   33.69
      33.72   33.47   33.64   33.67   33.44   33.60   33.53   33.44
      33.53   33.55   33.50   33.64   33.86   33.54   33.42   33.19
      32.58
  2 Davis, Lexi A             18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA    19:00.00   18:44.88  
      31.24   33.62   33.67   33.91   34.07   34.15   34.58   34.21
      34.48   34.51   34.36   34.46   34.54   34.19   34.09   34.27
      34.22   34.54   34.55   34.29   34.43   34.61   34.33   34.41
      34.41   34.53   34.42   34.41   34.61   34.32   33.73   33.33
      31.39
  3 Fields, Jennifer B        19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA    19:37.17   19:18.24  
      31.73   34.27   34.23   34.77   34.34   34.73   34.72   34.98
      34.91   34.85   35.27   34.97   35.25   35.38   35.17   35.12
      35.27   35.86   35.44   35.71   35.05   35.87   35.34   35.43
      36.05   35.94   36.22   36.37   37.05   34.95   34.79   34.73
      33.48
  4 Faust, Taylor J           19 CLU                 19:04.67   19:34.16  
      32.58   35.02   35.47   35.33   36.81   35.22   36.00   35.36
      36.36   36.21   36.84   36.39   36.11   35.96   36.41   36.21
      35.95   35.93   35.94   35.63   36.04   35.43   36.07   34.74
      35.87   36.57   35.66   34.60   35.59   35.62   35.10   34.55
      32.59
  5 Plefka, Caitlin F         22 Pomona-Pitzer-CA    20:22.17   19:57.16  
      33.35   35.83   36.38   36.63   36.80   36.93   36.98   37.05
      36.62   36.28   36.72   36.80   36.72   36.76   36.97   36.55
      36.39   36.70   36.43   35.93   36.42   36.35   36.11   35.95
      35.97   35.80   36.03   35.71   35.97   36.33   36.35   36.54
      34.81
 
Event 6  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cumming, J.P. W           21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA    17:29.79   16:59.45  
      28.56   30.99   31.19   31.19   30.82   30.80   31.01   31.03
      31.16   30.67   30.71   31.11   31.36   31.01   30.98   30.88
      31.36   31.12   31.19   31.25   31.01   31.16   31.51   30.97
      30.74   31.09   31.19   31.00   31.22   31.29   31.14   30.31
      28.43
  2 Wright, Andrew F          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA    17:20.80   17:06.29  
      27.52   30.60   31.05   31.23   31.53   31.30   31.20   31.15
      31.33   30.90   30.71   31.42   31.38   31.72   30.75   30.31
      32.04   31.75   30.67   31.18   31.11   31.35   31.09   30.97
      31.11   31.17   31.50   31.48   31.64   31.41   31.83   31.54
      30.35
  3 Abrams, Austin S          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA    17:40.00   17:42.05  
      29.23   31.53   32.07   31.56   32.21   32.17   32.50   32.47
      32.10   31.90   31.97   32.49   31.99   32.65   32.22   32.34
      32.26   32.62   32.80   32.81   32.31   32.80   32.69   32.85
      32.41   32.03   32.40   32.65   33.00   32.25   32.22   32.14
      30.41
  4 Potter, Mike P            19 CLU                 18:22.65   17:49.36  
      28.38   32.05   32.15   31.92   32.36   31.92   32.00   32.59
      32.25   32.11   31.90   32.78   31.84   32.63   32.73   31.49
      32.56   33.42   32.64   33.01   32.62   32.58   33.09   33.23
      32.78   33.06   33.93   33.94   31.75   33.19   32.93   34.32
      29.21
  5 Wysolmerski, Brian J      20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA    17:38.00  x17:50.30  
      27.89   31.02   32.23   32.55   32.60   32.53   32.56   32.60
      32.30   32.68   32.33   32.62   32.65   32.53   32.69   32.86
      32.87   32.94   32.80   32.99   32.97   33.00   33.04   33.47
      33.20   33.38   33.51   33.21   32.59   32.27   31.98   31.08
      30.36
  6 Graham, Derrick           21 CLU                 18:20.13   17:52.19  
      28.63   31.20   32.11   32.36   32.27   32.09   32.64   32.22
      31.87   32.31   32.78   33.20   33.19   33.31   32.90   32.42
      32.62   33.15   32.81   32.60   33.05   33.15   32.67   33.26
      33.33   33.51   33.26   32.09   33.70   32.73   32.91   31.56
      30.29
  7 Culpepper, C.J.           19 Caltech-CA                NT   18:25.69  
      30.10   33.47   33.30   33.88   33.53   33.71   33.86   33.24
      33.56   33.45   33.56   33.03   33.07   32.82   33.06   33.56
      33.77   33.69   33.10   34.05   33.52   33.87   33.90   34.35
      34.58   34.66   34.75   34.23   34.09   34.43   33.65   31.96
      31.89
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln, Alex E           21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:58.60    1:58.29  
      27.61   30.09   30.52   30.07                                
  2 Kochalko, Katie           19 CLU                  2:02.22    2:00.22  
      28.08   30.12   31.10   30.92                                
  3 Harbach, Mimi A           19 CLU                  1:59.23    2:00.47  
      27.98   30.24   31.17   31.08                                
  4 Shi, Nola Y               19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:03.14    2:01.37  
      28.16   30.88   30.49   31.84                                
  5 Basada, Ellena E          18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:04.50    2:01.90  
      28.83   30.78   31.07   31.22                                
  6 Portelance, Gailyn M      20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:04.50   x2:04.86  
      28.71   31.09   32.42   32.64                                
  7 Winkler, Karissa          18 CLU                  2:04.97    2:05.47  
      29.17   31.35   32.73   32.22                                
  8 Ilic, Alexandra           17 Caltech-CA           2:15.24    2:15.39  
      30.90   33.93   35.43   35.13                                
  9 Dodd, Hanna               21 Caltech-CA           2:19.82    2:18.02  
      31.70   34.69   35.82   35.81                                
 10 Raffie, Misha             18 Caltech-CA           2:30.08    2:20.98  
      32.44   35.50   36.30   36.74                                
 11 Jordan, Cortney L         21 CLU                  2:25.44   x2:25.46  
      33.15   36.79   37.73   37.79                                
 12 Brown, Katrina            18 CLU                  2:25.66   x2:32.35  
      34.89   38.17   39.44   39.85                                
 -- Fields, Jennifer B        19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:09.44   X2:08.37  
      29.67   31.69   33.38   33.63                                
 -- Schwab, Anna P            18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:10.00   X2:10.14  
      30.36   33.30   33.54   32.94                                
 -- Plefka, Caitlin F         22 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:14.17   X2:16.04  
      31.73   34.54   35.12   34.65                                
 -- Howland, Rebecca J        20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:11.63        XNS  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Kevin J            20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:49.35    1:49.01  
      25.62   27.39   27.82   28.18                                
  2 Rafter, Jackson C         19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:50.08    1:50.00  
      25.34   27.81   28.27   28.58                                
  3 Garnatz, Chris            19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:52.10    1:52.11  
      26.25   28.78   28.73   28.35                                
  4 Sparks, David R           21 CLU                  1:54.01    1:52.18  
      24.57   27.85   30.07   29.69                                
  5 Kennedy, Devon            18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:50.37   x1:52.99  
      25.08   26.89   28.74   32.28                                
  6 Miller, Chase S           23 CLU                  1:48.26    1:54.57  
      24.97   28.78   30.18   30.64                                
  7 Eck, Patric               18 Caltech-CA           1:52.82    1:54.96  
      26.47   29.16   29.88   29.45                                
  8 Hutton, Jake C            20 CLU                  1:53.79    1:57.29  
      27.44   29.75   29.80   30.30                                
  9 Flamant, Cedric           19 Caltech-CA           2:12.45    2:13.65  
      30.37   34.35   34.72   34.21                                
 10 Flicker, David            19 Caltech-CA           2:32.71    2:30.21  
      34.55   38.60   39.77   37.29                                
 11 Wang, Jack                19 Caltech-CA           2:36.97   x2:31.09  
      31.39   37.27   41.13   41.30                                
 -- Monkman, Tatsu D          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:52.73   X1:51.77  
      25.66   27.75   29.14   29.22                                
 -- Ruiz, Jose                18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:22.75   X2:17.44  
      31.74   35.56   34.88   35.26                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haufler, Jenna K          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:03.51    1:03.61  
      30.82   32.79                                                
  2 Brooks, Shelby A          20 CLU                  1:03.44    1:04.40  
      31.22   33.18                                                
  3 Hubbard, Brooke N         21 CLU                  1:06.77    1:07.16  
      33.19   33.97                                                
  4 Yu, Stephanie M           20 CLU                  1:09.54    1:10.24  
      33.65   36.59                                                
  5 Shoemaker, Amy L          20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:16.70    1:15.18  
      35.49   39.69                                                
  6 Moore, Rachel             19 Caltech-CA           1:22.57    1:23.29  
      40.07   43.22                                                
 -- Hahn, Mia *               18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       59.79         NS  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Aaron F           21 CLU                    56.54      55.96  
      27.26   28.70                                                
  2 Berryman, Hugh G          18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       56.21      56.27  
      27.15   29.12                                                
  3 Leggott, Gabe A           20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       58.74      59.13  
      29.05   30.08                                                
  4 Anderson, Philip          18 CLU                    58.64      59.71  
      28.94   30.77                                                
  5 Ianelli, Peter            20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       59.20      59.97  
      28.94   31.03                                                
  6 Moore, Cody H             21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:00.13   x1:00.10  
      29.64   30.46                                                
  7 Blackwood, Jim            19 Caltech-CA           1:00.74    1:00.50  
      29.18   31.32                                                
  8 Jameson Jr., Graham       19 CLU                  1:02.04    1:01.96  
      30.54   31.42                                                
  9 Lappin, Matt              19 Caltech-CA           1:03.92    1:03.77  
      30.77   33.00                                                
 10 Kwong, Tommy              23 Caltech-CA           1:07.61    1:06.85  
      32.94   33.91                                                
 11 Gao, Galen                18 Caltech-CA                NT   x1:13.68  
      36.40   37.28                                                
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettibone, Mari L         19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:09.29    1:10.12  
      33.82   36.30                                                
  2 Miller, Kelli A           20 CLU                  1:09.45    1:10.94  
      34.02   36.92                                                
  3 Tuggy, Sarah Y            21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:09.87    1:12.02  
      34.31   37.71                                                
  4 Robertson, Hannah K       19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:11.75    1:13.03  
      34.27   38.76                                                
  5 Wong, Alvina I            20 CLU                  1:13.70    1:15.61  
      36.03   39.58                                                
  6 Brown, Claire             20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:15.73   x1:16.80  
      36.50   40.30                                                
  7 Liu, Iris                 21 Caltech-CA           1:22.36    1:24.27  
      40.76   43.51                                                
  8 Knister, Katie            20 Caltech-CA                NT    1:42.28  
      46.88   55.40                                                
  9 Clegg, Katelyn            18 CLU                  1:50.75    1:50.01  
      51.40   58.61                                                
 -- Iglesias, Brenda C        20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:16.10   X1:13.92  
      34.96   38.96                                                
 -- Dowling, Karen            21 Caltech-CA           1:26.25         NS  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheffer, Conrad N         20 CLU                    58.81    1:00.69  
      28.49   32.20                                                
  2 Nguyen, Anthony T         20 CLU                  1:02.33    1:02.93  
      29.83   33.10                                                
  3 Ho, Hugo B                18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:04.12    1:03.03  
      30.07   32.96                                                
  4 Atkins, Ferrel J          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:02.59    1:03.08  
      30.01   33.07                                                
  5 Yu, Kevin                 18 Caltech-CA           1:05.36    1:03.89  
      29.94   33.95                                                
  6 Kaija, Zachary R          20 CLU                  1:03.22    1:04.06  
      29.84   34.22                                                
  7 Lu, Kevin Z               19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:06.04    1:05.04  
      30.90   34.14                                                
  8 Flyer, Ethan J            19 CLU                  1:10.53   x1:11.38  
      33.97   37.41                                                
  9 Cedeno, Matthew           18 Caltech-CA           1:14.53    1:14.45  
      34.90   39.55                                                
 10 Fan, Boyu                 19 Caltech-CA                NT    1:15.27  
      35.29   39.98                                                
 11 Yang, Kevin               19 Caltech-CA           1:27.84   x1:26.65  
      40.61   46.04                                                
 -- Burgos, Luis              18 CLU                  1:10.68         DQ  
      32.22                                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline   19 Caltech-CA           2:17.59    2:08.78  
      30.02   31.82   33.28   33.66                                
  2 Dohrn, Charlotte L        22 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:12.05    2:14.61  
      30.03   33.35   34.93   36.30                                
  3 Kochalko, Katie           19 CLU                  2:13.06    2:19.97  
      31.12   35.16   36.63   37.06                                
  4 Atkinson, Kelsey M        21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:26.48    2:20.02  
      31.12   35.52   36.48   36.90                                
  5 Faust, Taylor J           19 CLU                  2:22.51    2:27.29  
      33.44   38.93   38.83   36.09                                
  6 Raffie, Misha             18 Caltech-CA           2:44.87    2:48.55  
      34.60   41.41   45.79   46.75                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePaoli, Tommy J          21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:00.68    2:00.34  
      26.56   30.86   31.07   31.85                                
  2 Thorson, Will W           18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:05.57    2:02.67  
      26.52   30.63   32.13   33.39                                
  3 Corfman, Sam B            21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:10.02    2:09.17  
      28.87   32.45   33.10   34.75                                
  4 Hill, Mason D             21 CLU                  2:04.96    2:11.26  
      28.46   33.07   33.67   36.06                                
  5 Verticchio, John T        19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:13.32   x2:13.10  
      27.66   33.97   35.74   35.73                                
  6 Graham, Derrick           21 CLU                  2:10.32    2:14.87  
      30.10   34.52   36.61   33.64                                
  7 Blackwood, Jack           22 Caltech-CA                NT    2:19.51  
      30.76   35.28   37.16   36.31                                
  8 Hutton, Jake C            20 CLU                  2:04.58    2:20.60  
      30.43   36.02   37.68   36.47                                
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rayl, Johanna M           18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       26.23      26.16  
  2 Tran, Jacqueline          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       26.47      26.29  
  3 DeMeules, Maddy R         20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       26.64      26.41  
  4 Forsythe, Sarah J         21 CLU                    26.77      26.78  
  5 Wong, Alvina I            20 CLU                    26.10      26.89  
  6 Wakabayashi, Mary F       19 CLU                    26.70      27.42  
  7 Shi, Nola Y               19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       27.50     x27.54  
  8 Dodd, Hanna               21 Caltech-CA             29.25      28.80  
  9 Moore, Rachel             19 Caltech-CA             28.53      29.70  
 10 Brown, Katrina            18 CLU                    31.17     x31.48  
 11 Jordan, Cortney L         21 CLU                    30.68     x32.38  
 12 Liu, Iris                 21 Caltech-CA             32.83      33.61  
 13 Knister, Katie            20 Caltech-CA             33.94     x33.62  
 14 Clegg, Katelyn            18 CLU                    31.35     x41.00  
 -- Barron, Avery             19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       29.14     X28.66  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berryman, Hugh G          18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       21.55      21.91  
  2 Berg, Tyler               20 CLU                    21.75      22.32  
  3 Derdeyn, Pieter M         19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       22.84      22.64  
  4 Hansen, Eirik E           19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       22.59      22.67  
  5 Sparks, David R           21 CLU                    22.95      23.44  
  6 Potter, Mike P            19 CLU                    25.49      25.13  
  7 Krayzman, Lev             19 Caltech-CA             25.53      25.32  
  8 Flyer, Ethan J            19 CLU                    24.32     x25.49  
  9 Gao, Galen                18 Caltech-CA             27.19      26.92  
 10 Rall, Patrick             18 Caltech-CA             27.48      26.97  
 11 Koch, Justin              19 Caltech-CA             28.53     x28.13  
 12 Ruiz, Jose                18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       29.30     x28.86  
 -- Kumbier, Karl             21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       23.56     X23.59  
 -- Friedman, Alex M          21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       23.41     X24.05  
 -- Berry, Mark E             20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       23.60     X24.31  
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Machida, Sheyenne A       20 CLU                   376.60     175.00  
  2 Warmuth, Danielle         19 CLU                   165.65     137.25  
  3 Shih, Emily               19 Caltech-CA            134.60     121.15  
 -- Barlow, Dawn R            19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA      179.80         NS  
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brem, Ryan A              19 CLU                   330.90     211.35  
  2 Grabowski, Ben            19 Caltech-CA            199.50     199.00  
  3 Schultz, Kevin D          19 CLU                   261.45     180.00  
  4 Kirk, Andrew              19 CLU                   149.25     166.90  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haufler, Jenna K          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       54.89      56.72  
      26.76   29.96                                                
  2 Winkler, Karissa          18 CLU                    57.07      56.97  
      27.67   29.30                                                
  3 Valdrighi, Ali M          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       58.85      58.16  
      28.28   29.88                                                
  4 Morrison, Chrisi A        19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:00.26      58.61  
      28.85   29.76                                                
  5 Forsythe, Sarah J         21 CLU                    58.22      58.88  
      28.39   30.49                                                
  6 Hubbard, Brooke N         21 CLU                    58.22      59.19  
      28.90   30.29                                                
  7 Rios, Juliana M           20 CLU                    57.23   x1:00.42  
      28.94   31.48                                                
  8 Lopez, Margaux            18 Caltech-CA           1:02.73    1:00.51  
      28.82   31.69                                                
  9 Ilic, Alexandra           17 Caltech-CA           1:02.66    1:01.18  
      29.47   31.71                                                
 10 Brown, Katrina            18 CLU                  1:08.21   x1:09.12  
      32.95   36.17                                                
 11 Knister, Katie            20 Caltech-CA           1:18.86    1:17.63  
      37.79   39.84                                                
 12 Clegg, Katelyn            18 CLU                  1:29.60   x1:34.20  
      45.05   49.15                                                
 -- Shoemaker, Amy L          20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:04.45   X1:01.69  
      29.05   32.64                                                
 -- Hahn, Mia *               18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       57.40         NS  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Berryman, Hugh G          18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       47.66      47.73  
      22.73   25.00                                                
  2 Eckhart, Kyle K           22 CLU                    47.95      49.47  
      23.35   26.12                                                
  3 Miller, Chase S           23 CLU                    49.07      49.52  
      24.15   25.37                                                
  4 Hansen, Eirik E           19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       50.24      49.93  
      24.00   25.93                                                
  5 Garnatz, Chris            19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       49.66      50.07  
      24.43   25.64                                                
  6 Berg, Tyler               20 CLU                    49.79      50.21  
      24.12   26.09                                                
  7 Sparks, David R           21 CLU                    49.92     x50.76  
      24.36   26.40                                                
  8 Wysolmerski, Brian J      20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       50.66     x51.35  
      25.19   26.16                                                
  9 Eck, Patric               18 Caltech-CA             50.60      52.04  
      25.17   26.87                                                
 10 Culpepper, C.J.           19 Caltech-CA             55.70      53.90  
      25.98   27.92                                                
 11 Flamant, Cedric           19 Caltech-CA             55.67      55.53  
      25.85   29.68                                                
 12 Burgos, Luis              18 CLU                    57.67     x55.67  
      26.46   29.21                                                
 13 Flyer, Ethan J            19 CLU                    55.28     x57.02  
      26.98   30.04                                                
 14 Fan, Boyu                 19 Caltech-CA             58.71     x58.32  
      27.56   30.76                                                
 -- Williamson, Brian D       20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       51.31     X51.07  
      24.43   26.64                                                
 -- Berry, Mark E             20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       53.25     X52.76  
      25.23   27.53                                                
 -- Abrams, Austin S          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       53.62     X53.05  
      25.75   27.30                                                
 -- Friedman, Alex M          21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       55.08     X55.11  
      26.26   28.85                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tran, Jacqueline          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:15.32    2:14.86  
      31.36   34.72   34.45   34.33                                
  2 Portelance, Gailyn M      20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:16.69    2:15.94  
      32.60   35.06   34.45   33.83                                
  3 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline   19 Caltech-CA           2:19.44    2:18.19  
      32.34   35.10   35.48   35.27                                
  4 Brooks, Shelby A          20 CLU                  2:15.00    2:18.38  
      32.45   35.31   35.57   35.05                                
  5 Ticus, Julia H            21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:18.40    2:21.00  
      33.90   35.17   35.88   36.05                                
  6 DeMeules, Maddy R         20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:29.43   x2:24.83  
      33.96   36.91   36.94   37.02                                
  7 Yu, Stephanie M           20 CLU                  2:30.00    2:32.36  
      34.89   38.19   39.52   39.76                                
  8 Jordan, Cortney L         21 CLU                  2:48.82    2:49.30  
      40.80   42.45   43.34   42.71                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Waters, Aaron F           21 CLU                  1:58.10    2:03.70  
      28.30   30.75   32.23   32.42                                
  2 Byrne, Kevin J            20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:10.02    2:07.70  
      30.90   32.65   32.52   31.63                                
  3 Rafter, Jackson C         19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:09.29    2:08.55  
      29.91   32.49   33.53   32.62                                
  4 Moore, Cody H             21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:12.29    2:10.46  
      30.85   32.56   33.55   33.50                                
  5 Leggott, Gabe A           20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:15.75   x2:10.72  
      29.94   33.75   33.96   33.07                                
  6 Anderson, Philip          18 CLU                  2:13.33    2:11.06  
      30.49   33.01   34.13   33.43                                
  7 Jameson Jr., Graham       19 CLU                  2:17.87    2:15.66  
      31.28   35.28   35.51   33.59                                
  8 Lappin, Matt              19 Caltech-CA           2:17.21    2:19.85  
      31.83   34.39   35.77   37.86                                
  9 Blackwood, Jim            19 Caltech-CA           2:37.25    2:23.77  
      32.87   37.11   36.17   37.62                                
 10 Rall, Patrick             18 Caltech-CA           2:42.51    2:46.27  
      36.61   41.37   44.43   43.86                                
 11 Yang, Kevin               19 Caltech-CA                NT   x3:53.55  
      52.75 1:01.87 1:00.02   58.91                                
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pettibone, Mari L         19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:28.84    2:30.80  
      34.38   38.66   38.93   38.83                                
  2 Miller, Kelli A           20 CLU                  2:28.52    2:32.78  
      35.51   38.42   39.43   39.42                                
  3 Tuggy, Sarah Y            21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:30.85    2:38.25  
      36.67   41.07   40.71   39.80                                
  4 Robertson, Hannah K       19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:38.74    2:39.68  
      35.98   40.74   41.37   41.59                                
  5 Iglesias, Brenda C        20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:42.54   x2:40.77  
      37.26   41.17   42.06   40.28                                
  6 Dodd, Hanna               21 Caltech-CA           3:07.63    3:03.55  
      40.95   47.15   47.72   47.73                                
  7 Dowling, Karen            21 Caltech-CA           3:09.53    3:04.13  
      41.42   46.63   48.35   47.73                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheffer, Conrad N         20 CLU                  2:08.45    2:15.39  
      30.50   36.06   33.85   34.98                                
  2 Nguyen, Anthony T         20 CLU                  2:22.45    2:18.80  
      31.73   34.98   36.03   36.06                                
  3 Atkins, Ferrel J          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:21.02    2:19.12  
      32.80   35.47   35.29   35.56                                
  4 Ho, Hugo B                18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:25.08    2:20.34  
      31.66   35.55   36.38   36.75                                
  5 Kaija, Zachary R          20 CLU                  2:22.22    2:21.68  
      31.69   35.48   36.36   38.15                                
  6 Lu, Kevin Z               19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:25.60    2:23.63  
      32.20   35.61   36.67   39.15                                
  7 Yu, Kevin                 18 Caltech-CA           2:38.44    2:24.87  
      31.86   36.73   38.30   37.98                                
  8 Burgos, Luis              18 CLU                  2:32.18   x2:34.02  
      33.73   39.50   41.82   38.97                                
  9 Blackwood, Jack           22 Caltech-CA                NT    2:34.12  
      35.78   40.83   39.85   37.66                                
 10 Kwong, Tommy              23 Caltech-CA           2:34.22    2:35.71  
      34.96   39.61   40.35   40.79                                
 11 Cedeno, Matthew           18 Caltech-CA           2:42.60   x2:44.21  
      36.00   40.87   43.10   44.24                                
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gyorffy, Vicky            19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     5:16.52    5:12.44  
      28.79   31.88   32.34   31.74   31.93   31.81   31.26   31.14
      30.53   31.02                                                
  2 Harbach, Mimi A           19 CLU                  5:09.56    5:14.67  
      29.23   31.59   31.84   31.96   31.94   31.97   31.50   31.44
      31.59   31.61                                                
  3 Lincoln, Alex E           21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     5:20.00    5:29.73  
      29.51   31.86   32.37   32.82   32.90   33.96   34.34   34.63
      34.29   33.05                                                
  4 Rayl, Johanna M           18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     5:28.62    5:32.01  
      30.36   32.74   33.75   33.61   33.89   33.70   33.62   33.82
      33.73   32.79                                                
  5 Winkler, Karissa          18 CLU                  5:36.55    5:39.17  
      30.71   33.28   34.22   34.77   35.07   34.76   34.66   34.69
      33.70   33.31                                                
  6 Faust, Taylor J           19 CLU                  5:19.51    5:41.47  
      30.72   34.11   34.75   35.40   34.91   35.25   34.90   34.90
      34.05   32.48                                                
  7 Hubbard, Brooke N         21 CLU                  5:45.00   x5:42.75  
      31.46   34.56   34.81 4:01.92                                
  8 Ticus, Julia H            21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     5:44.08   x5:52.94  
      31.69   34.34   35.30   35.45   35.81   35.62   36.12   36.40
      36.58   35.63                                                
  9 Rios, Juliana M           20 CLU                  5:20.67   x5:56.69  
      31.85   35.24   36.00   36.11   36.39   36.35   36.52   36.44
      36.23   35.56                                                
 10 Raffie, Misha             18 Caltech-CA           6:32.76    6:24.21  
      33.75   36.53   37.81 4:36.12                                
 11 Moore, Rachel             19 Caltech-CA           6:36.97    7:00.61  
      36.57   41.33   43.32 4:59.39                                
 -- Howland, Rebecca J        20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     6:01.17        XNS  
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cumming, J.P. W           21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     5:04.66    4:55.78  
      26.86 4:28.92                                                
  2 Wright, Andrew F          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     4:58.35    4:56.60  
      26.51 4:30.09                                                
  3 Kennedy, Devon            18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     4:58.77    5:02.92  
      26.29 4:36.63                                                
  4 Graham, Derrick           21 CLU                  5:02.36    5:05.54  
      26.82 4:38.72                                                
  5 Byrne, Kevin J            20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     5:05.52   x5:08.04  
      27.27 4:40.77                                                
  6 Potter, Mike P            19 CLU                  5:05.52    5:09.17  
      27.11   30.15   31.17   31.32   30.92   31.87   31.56   31.05
      31.01   33.01                                                
  7 Culpepper, C.J.           19 Caltech-CA           5:17.60    5:20.92  
      28.76   33.39   33.64   32.83   32.97   33.22   33.47   32.66
      30.00   29.98                                                
  8 Lappin, Matt              19 Caltech-CA           5:50.19    6:14.20  
      32.66   36.41   37.13   38.33   37.48   38.10   37.83   38.54
      39.91   37.81                                                
  9 Fan, Boyu                 19 Caltech-CA           6:30.40    6:16.00  
      29.46   33.82   36.47 1:18.33   40.10   39.90   40.75   40.83
      36.57                                                        
 -- Monkman, Tatsu D          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     5:10.48   X5:02.68  
      26.98   29.31   29.73   30.56   31.10   31.03   31.09   31.31
      31.18   30.39                                                
 -- Wysolmerski, Brian J      20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     5:04.55        XNS  
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline   19 Caltech-CA           1:00.28      59.15  
      29.12   30.03                                                
  2 Morrison, Chrisi A        19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:00.74    1:01.08  
      29.39   31.69                                                
  3 Davis, Lexi A             18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:02.07    1:01.28  
      29.55   31.73                                                
  4 Kochalko, Katie           19 CLU                  1:00.62    1:02.10  
      29.63   32.47                                                
  5 Atkinson, Kelsey M        21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:04.04    1:04.50  
      29.75   34.75                                                
  6 Wakabayashi, Mary F       19 CLU                  1:06.56    1:07.11  
      31.89   35.22                                                
  7 Schwab, Anna P            18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:07.57   x1:07.43  
      31.74   35.69                                                
 -- Barron, Avery             19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     1:20.67   X1:20.36  
      37.63   42.73                                                
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DePaoli, Tommy J          21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       53.17      53.56  
      25.01   28.55                                                
  2 Thorson, Will W           18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       54.65      54.12  
      25.31   28.81                                                
  3 Eckhart, Kyle K           22 CLU                    54.32      54.41  
      25.59   28.82                                                
  4 Verticchio, John T        19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       57.81      55.94  
      26.02   29.92                                                
  5 Corfman, Sam B            21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA       57.57     x56.60  
      26.55   30.05                                                
  6 Hutton, Jake C            20 CLU                    57.34      57.51  
      26.07   31.44                                                
  7 Hill, Mason D             21 CLU                    56.56      57.57  
      26.66   30.91                                                
  8 Berg, Tyler               20 CLU                    58.88     x58.90  
      26.14   32.76                                                
  9 Gao, Galen                18 Caltech-CA                NT    1:12.80  
      33.18   39.62                                                
 10 Flicker, David            19 Caltech-CA           1:17.94    1:16.56  
      34.46   42.10                                                
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Basada, Ellena E          18 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     4:42.05    4:42.68  
      31.22   34.56   36.08   34.42   41.06   40.41   33.39   31.54
  2 Portelance, Gailyn M      20 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     4:45.09    4:47.83  
      30.51   35.37   37.15   37.56   40.13   40.96   33.21   32.94
  3 Miller, Kelli A           20 CLU                  4:58.14    4:58.88  
      33.32   37.96   39.53   38.50   40.39   40.60   34.77   33.81
  4 Brooks, Shelby A          20 CLU                  4:56.34    5:04.79  
      32.86   37.45   38.96   36.98   44.53   44.69   35.69   33.63
 -- Pettibone, Mari L         19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     4:53.69         NS  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheffer, Conrad N         20 CLU                  1:58.76    2:00.71  
      25.46   32.78   34.49   27.98                                
  2 Rafter, Jackson C         19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:05.62    2:03.44  
      26.73   31.63   36.53   28.55                                
  3 DePaoli, Tommy J          21 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:06.41    2:04.17  
      25.80   32.56   36.47   29.34                                
  4 Atkins, Ferrel J          19 Pomona-Pitzer-CA     2:07.08    2:05.68  
      27.10   32.52   36.18   29.88                                
  5 Nguyen, Anthony T         20 CLU                  2:07.88    2:07.45  
      27.65   32.69   36.40   30.71                                
  6 Waters, Aaron F           21 CLU                  2:05.38    2:09.98  
      27.06   32.85   39.37   30.70                                
  7 Kaija, Zachary R          20 CLU                  2:10.45   x2:13.65  
      27.70   35.70   37.59   32.66                                
  8 Kwong, Tommy              23 Caltech-CA           2:17.61    2:14.86  
      27.69   36.11   39.83   31.23                                
  9 Flamant, Cedric           19 Caltech-CA                NT    2:34.09  
      28.37   43.35   46.26   36.11                                
 10 Krayzman, Lev             19 Caltech-CA                NT    2:52.95  
      32.20   43.57   52.33   44.85                                
 11 Koch, Justin              19 Caltech-CA                NT   x3:07.83  
      38.66   45.90   57.51   45.76                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'C'                             1:46.02    1:43.32  
     1) Shi, Nola Y 19                  2) Tran, Jacqueline 19            
     3) Gyorffy, Vicky 19               4) Brown, Claire 20               
       25.75    25.47    25.37    26.73                                    
  2 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'D'                             1:46.03    1:43.90  
     1) Haufler, Jenna K 19             2) Rayl, Johanna M 18             
     3) Davis, Lexi A 18                4) Schwab, Anna P 18              
       26.43    25.88    25.73    25.86                                    
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'               1:43.61    1:45.05  
     1) Faust, Taylor J 19              2) Rios, Juliana M 20             
     3) Wong, Alvina I 20               4) Forsythe, Sarah J 21           
       26.85    26.00    26.05    26.15                                    
  4 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'B'                             1:46.01   x1:45.14  
     1) Lincoln, Alex E 21              2) DeMeules, Maddy R 20           
     3) Howland, Rebecca J 20           4) Iglesias, Brenda C 20          
       25.24    25.92    27.87    26.11                                    
  5 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'A'                             1:46.00   x1:49.01  
     1) Dohrn, Charlotte L 22           2) Tuggy, Sarah Y 21              
     3) Plefka, Caitlin F 22            4) Ticus, Julia H 21              
       25.80    27.08    28.34    27.79                                    
  6 Caltech-CA  'A'                                   1:51.40    1:51.38  
     1) Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline 19      2) Lopez, Margaux 18              
     3) Ilic, Alexandra 17              4) Moore, Rachel 19               
       25.81    27.21    27.89    30.47                                    
  7 California Lutheran University  'B'               1:48.10    1:51.50  
     1) Harbach, Mimi A 19              2) Yu, Stephanie M 20             
     3) Winkler, Karissa 18             4) Wakabayashi, Mary F 19         
       27.54    29.31    26.96    27.69                                    
  8 Caltech-CA  'B'                                   2:04.49    2:05.38  
     1) Knister, Katie 20               2) Dowling, Karen 21              
     3) Liu, Iris 21                    4) Shih, Emily 19                 
       32.64    32.68    32.03    28.03                                    
 -- Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'E'                             1:50.00   X1:50.10  
     1) Valdrighi, Ali M 19             2) Fields, Jennifer B 19          
     3) Barron, Avery 19                4) Shoemaker, Amy L 20            
       27.20    27.69    28.15    27.06                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California Lutheran University  'A'               1:27.96    1:27.54  
     1) Miller, Chase S 23              2) Eckhart, Kyle K 22             
     3) Sheffer, Conrad N 20            4) Berg, Tyler 20                 
       22.52    21.73    21.64    21.65                                    
  2 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'A'                             1:28.98    1:29.72  
     1) Hansen, Eirik E 19              2) Garnatz, Chris 19              
     3) Derdeyn, Pieter M 19            4) Williamson, Brian D 20         
       22.88    22.35    22.27    22.22                                    
  3 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'B'                             1:33.24    1:33.58  
     1) Ianelli, Peter 20               2) Thorson, Will W 18             
     3) Ho, Hugo B 18                   4) Verticchio, John T 19          
       23.74    23.57    23.13    23.14                                    
  4 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'D'                             1:35.00   x1:33.68  
     1) Leggott, Gabe A 20              2) Berry, Mark E 20               
     3) Kumbier, Karl 21                4) Abrams, Austin S 19            
       23.59    23.65    22.92    23.52                                    
  5 Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'C'                             1:33.00   x1:34.29  
     1) Monkman, Tatsu D 19             2) Lu, Kevin Z 19                 
     3) Kennedy, Devon 18               4) Rafter, Jackson C 19           
       24.04    23.14    23.35    23.76                                    
  6 California Lutheran University  'C'               1:36.26    1:35.47  
     1) Sparks, David R 21              2) Potter, Mike P 19              
     3) Anderson, Philip 18             4) Graham, Derrick 21             
       23.58    24.79    23.79    23.31                                    
  7 Caltech-CA  'A'                                   1:32.81    1:39.11  
     1) Cedeno, Matthew 18              2) Blackwood, Jim 19              
     3) Culpepper, C.J. 19              4) Blackwood, Jack 22             
       27.59    23.39    23.82    24.31                                    
  8 Caltech-CA  'B'                                        NT    1:55.72  
     1) Gao, Galen 18                   2) Rall, Patrick 18               
     3) Yang, Kevin 19                  4) Wang, Jack 19                  
       27.04    27.20    34.37    27.11                                    
 -- Pomona-Pitzer-CA  'E'                             1:37.00   X1:35.42  
     1) Corfman, Sam B 21               2) Cumming, J.P. W 21             
     3) Friedman, Alex M 21             4) Moore, Cody H 21               
       24.69    23.50    23.80    23.43